Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,050/mo

    Fees may apply

    129 Chiswick Rd, APT 13, Brighton, MA 02135

    2beds
    849sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 15 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large 2 bedroom Apartment with 1 parking space Fee Disclosure: Last Month Rent: $3,050 First Month Rent: $3,050 Security Deposit: $3,050 Lock Key Fee: $100
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 849 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: EatinKitchen, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Hot water included in rent, ModernBath, ModernKitchen, NewAppliances, RentIncludesHeat, StainlessSteelAppliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02541S026

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$3,050+14%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$2,675-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$2,750-3.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for rent$2,850+14%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/21/2022Listed for rent$2,500+35.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    5/8/2013Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: AT HOME REALTY Report a problem
    3/13/1990Sold$85,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton