Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,231,600

    129 Heatherhill Rd, Cresskill, NJ 07626

    4beds
    3baths
    2,760sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $1,231,600 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $6,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,231,600

    $1.16M - $1.32M

    $6,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom 3 bath colonial was built approximately 2 years ago and is ready to move into. Modern kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar overlooking family room. Large entry with dining area. Master bedroom has private deck, walk in closet, and large master bathroom. 2 additional large bedrooms on second floor, all bedrooms boast hardwood floors as do the dining area and family room. Open basement with tile floors , an office, and large storage/utility room. Paver patio and storage shed in yard. Paver drive and walkway. One car attached garage. House built on existing foundatio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,760 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080000100000300030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cresskill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2009Sold$707,000-5.7%$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2008Price change$749,900-6.3%$272/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #2845352 Report a problem
    10/18/2008Listed for sale$799,999-6.4%$290/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #2845352 Report a problem
    7/27/2007Sold$855,000+81.9%$310/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$470,000+44.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2002Sold$325,000+25%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/1999Sold$260,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,940 +7.4%$780,000 +7.4%
    2024$16,710 +4.3%$726,500 +5.3%
    2023$16,015 +2.1%$690,000 +5.9%
    2022$15,682 +2.3%$651,500 +3.8%
    2021$15,324 +5.5%$627,500 +2.4%
    2020$14,529 +1.5%$613,000 +1.6%
    2019$14,317 $603,600 +1.1%
    2018$14,317 +7%$596,800 +17.8%
    2017$13,379 +3.2%$506,600
    2016$12,964 +3.1%$506,600
    2015$12,574 +2.9%$506,600
    2014$12,224 +20%$506,600
    2013$10,190 $506,600
    2012$10,190 +2.1%$506,600 +16.7%
    2011$9,982 +3.9%$434,000
    2010$9,609 +5.4%$434,000
    2009$9,118 $434,000 +9.9%
    2007-- $394,900
    2006-- $394,900
    2005-- $394,900
    2004-- $394,900 +107.6%
    2003-- $190,200
    2002-- $190,200
    2001-- $190,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07626