Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $109,900

    129 Lock St, Lockport, NY 14094

    4beds
    2,492sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1890
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $44/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great opportunity to invest in Lockport with flexibility and upside! This well-cared-for two-family home at 129 Lock Street features two generously sized units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Both apartments are currently tenant-occupied, creating immediate, reliable income. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or occupy one unit while generating rental income from the other, this property delivers. Conveniently situated near downtown Lockport, residents enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, and public transit. Available as a standalone purchase or as part of a four-property package with 149 Green Street, 133 Hawley Street, and 227 Genesee St. this is an excellent opportunity to scale your investment with multiple income-producing properties in one market. Please reference MLS # B1675101 for full details.
    20 days
    |
    768
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    WNY Metro Roberts Realty 716-662-0449,

    Erin Freed 716-662-0449

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1674186MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
      • Basement: Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,492
      • Total interior livable area: 2,492 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, Two or More Spaces
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 52 x 107
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2909001090460002023000

• Resale
      • Year built: 1890

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lock Street
      Location
      • Region: Lockport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $44/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,821
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Rehab Financing

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$109,900$44/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1674186 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$109,900-7.6%$44/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1674186 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listing removed$119,000$48/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #B1639142 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Pending sale$119,000$48/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1639142 Report a problem
        9/20/2025Listed for sale$119,000+147.9%$48/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1639142 Report a problem
        7/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/18/2023Listed for rent$900
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/17/2003Sold$48,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $146,000 +5.8%
        2024-- $138,000 +3.8%
        2023-- $133,000 +9.9%
        2022-- $121,000 +85%
        2021-- $65,400
        2020-- $65,400
        2019-- $65,400
        2018-- $65,400
        2017$5,559 $65,400
        2016-- $65,400
        2015-- $65,400
        2014-- $65,400
        2013-- $65,400
        2012-- $65,400
        2011-- $65,400 +47%
        2010-- $44,500
        2009-- $44,500
        2008-- $44,500
        2007-- $44,500
        2006-- $44,500
        2005-- $44,500
        2004-- $44,500
        2003-- $44,500
        2002-- $44,500
        2001-- $44,500 +25.4%
        2000-- $35,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14094

        Getting around

        72 / 100
        Very Walkable
        43 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable