Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $112,700

    129 Main St, Butler, OH 44822

    2beds
    1,027sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    7,919 Square Feet Lot
    $112,700 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $112,700

    $95,000 - $131,000

    $1,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $591/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $591/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1027 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 129 Main St, Butler, OH 44822.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,027 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,919 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0501308411000

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• Roof: Composition
    • Terms/Warranties: Cash, Conventional, Sold As Is
    • Rooms: Dining Room
    • Air Conditioning: Window
    • Windows: Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Showing Instructions: Call Listing Agent, Appointment Only
    • Water/Sewer: Public
    • Exterior/Construction: Vinyl Siding
    • Zoning: Public Sewer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$70,000+2.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2022Sold$68,000-14.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2022Price change$79,900-11.1%$78/sqft
    Source: MAR #9054760 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$89,900+51.1%$88/sqft
    Source: MAR #9054760 Report a problem
    5/24/2005Sold$59,500$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$908 +0%$22,630
    2023$908 0%$22,630 +5.3%
    2022$908 -7.3%$21,500
    2021$980 +0%$21,500
    2020$979 +11%$21,500 +17.9%
    2019$882 +0.9%$18,230
    2018$874 +6.1%$18,230
    2017$824 -1.5%$18,230 -2%
    2016$837 +0.1%$18,610
    2015$836 +0.2%$18,610
    2014$834 +100.1%$18,610 -3%
    2012$417 $19,180
    2011-- $19,180 -6.5%
    2010$859 +100.1%$20,510
    2009$429 -47.5%$20,510
    2008$817 +3%$20,510 +0%
    2006$793 $20,507

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44822