Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,800

    129 New Ballwin Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $531,800 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,800

    $505,000 - $558,000

    $2,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2000 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 129 New Ballwin Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Some Wood Floors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Some Tilt-In Windows
    • Basement: Full, Roughed-In Bath
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Level Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23S510511
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Forced Air 90+
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Roughed-In Bath
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Some Tilt-In Windows
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Owner
    • Appliances: Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Custom Cabinetry
    • InteriorFeatures: Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Some Wood Floors
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 4
    • Sewer: Public
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • Cooling: Central-Electric
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick/Stone Msn Pred
    • LotDimensionsSource: County Records
    • LotSizeSource: County Records
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Roughed-In Bath
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite, Divided Bdr Flr Plan
    • LotFeatures: Level Lot
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #19084133 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Pending sale$380,000$190/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real #19084133 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$380,000-5%$190/sqft
    12/4/2019Price change$400,000-5.9%$200/sqft
    11/19/2019Price change$425,000-4.5%$213/sqft
    3/5/2019Price change$444,900-1.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of St. Louis #18074857 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$449,900-1.6%$225/sqft
    10/22/2018Price change$457,000-1.1%$229/sqft
    10/2/2018Listed for sale$462,000+1057.9%$231/sqft
    5/7/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2015Sold--
    Source: MARIS #15000245 Report a problem
    3/10/2015Pending sale$39,900$20/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Group #15000245 Report a problem
    2/12/2015Listed for sale$39,900-20.2%$20/sqft
    1/9/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2014Listing removed$50,000$25/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties #14014016 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for sale$50,000$25/sqft
    Source: Prudential Select Properties #14014016 Report a problem
    2/13/2014Listing removed$50,000$25/sqft
    Source: Prudential Select Properties #13027546 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$50,000-16.7%$25/sqft
    8/13/2013Price change$60,000-14.3%$30/sqft
    4/23/2013Listed for sale$70,000-6.7%$35/sqft
    Source: Prudential Select Properties #13020961 Report a problem
    11/2/2010Listing removed$75,000$38/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #10031350 Report a problem
    5/27/2010Listed for sale$75,000-24.6%$38/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #10031350 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Listing removed$99,500$50/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90003725 Report a problem
    10/10/2009Listed for sale$99,500$50/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90003725 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Listing removed$99,500$50/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90003725 Report a problem
    1/27/2009Listed for sale$99,500$50/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90003725 Report a problem
    12/6/2008Listing removed$99,500$50/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #80033360 Report a problem
    12/21/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,081 +12.5%$89,220 +14.8%
    2024$5,403 +0.1%$77,700
    2023$5,399 +7.5%$77,700 +15.7%
    2022$5,022 +0.7%$67,130
    2021$4,985 +15%$67,130 +20.6%
    2020$4,334 +225.2%$55,650 +160.8%
    2019$1,333 $21,340 +32.8%
    2017$1,333 +2.4%$16,070
    2016$1,301 -3.8%$16,070
    2015$1,353 $16,070 +318.5%
    2014$1,353 +316.7%$3,840
    2013$325 $3,840 -11.7%
    2012-- $4,350
    2011-- $4,350
    2010$329 +5.7%$4,350
    2009$311 +1.3%$4,350
    2008$307 +11.2%$4,350
    2007$276 $4,350 +19.8%
    2006$276 -0.9%$3,630
    2005$279 +12.3%$3,630
    2003$248 +0.8%$3,630 +12%
    2002$246 $3,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021