Omak - Robinson Canyon - 360 Degree View! Meticulously built home w/beautiful features, garden space/greenhouse, oasis front garden, & additional outbuildings! 2946sqft 3+bedroom/3 full bath on 5 irrigated acres! Attached 799sqft garage w/work bench & additional storage. Granite countertops throughout entire house - including stairwell ledge & all bathroom vanities. Vaulted ceilings w/beautiful wood beams & ceiling fans. Primary bedroom: attached en-suite w/double vanity, walk in tiled shower, & walk in closet. Basement includes bonus living room, full bathroom, utility room, & additional finished room. Cement siding. Propane fireplace w/cascading rock from floor to ceiling. Duck Lake Water. Septic. $654,900 MLS-2425651/H-3712
Active
Listed by: RE/MAX Welcome Home
Price cut: $20K (5/1)
$654,900
129 Robinson Canyon Road, Omak, WA 98841
3beds
2,946sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
5 Acres Lot
$629,500 Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Propane fireplaceCascading rockOasis front gardenFinished roomWood beamsWalk in closetDouble vanity
- 247 days |
- 240 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Giovacchini,
RE/MAX Welcome Home
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2425651
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,946
- Total interior livable area: 2,946 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Paved, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture
Details
- Parcel number: 3426230096
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement/Concrete
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2010
- Major remodel year: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Septic
- Water: Community, Company: Duck Lake Water
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $567,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,389
- Date on market: 9/8/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 248 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$629,500
$598,000 - $661,000
$3,258/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $654,900-3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $674,900+60.7%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Sold | $420,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,505 +8.2% | $537,800 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $4,162 -7.2% | $520,900 +41.1% |
| 2022 | $4,487 +16.7% | $369,200 +48.2% |
| 2021 | $3,844 +10.2% | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $3,489 +27.9% | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $249,200 |
| 2018 | $2,728 +5.2% | $249,200 -10.7% |
| 2017 | $2,594 -19% | $279,200 +12% |
| 2016 | $3,201 +11.3% | $249,200 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $2,877 -1.7% | $250,500 +0.1% |
| 2013 | $2,926 | $250,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98841