Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $186,700

    129 Rosemary Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    3beds
    1,335sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $186,700 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,700

    $170,000 - $202,000

    $1,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable Bungalow has been recently renovated and lies on a beautifully tree lined street. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features hardwood floors, baseboards, crown moldings, doors, and fireplace mantle along with a newer HVAC system. The spacious yard is a perfect place to either relax on the deck or have guests over for a cookout. This home is a short distance to Hatcher Garden Woodland Preserve and is convenient to shopping and restaurants and is minutes to Downtown Spartanburg. Make your appointment today to see this lovely home and make it yours!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Countertops-Laminate
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7150816100

Condition
    • Year built: 1945

• Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Approx Acreage Range: < 1
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range Free Standing, Stove-Electric
    • COOLING SYSTEM: Central Forced
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl Siding, Asbestos Shingle, Aluminum Siding
    • Area: Spartanburg
    • School District: 7
    • # of Stories: 1
    • STYLE: Bungalow
    • In City Y/N: Yes
    • Lot Description: Some Trees
    • Garage/Carport: Carport
    • DRIVEWAY: Gravel
    • HEATING FUEL TYPE: Electricity
    • COOLING FUEL: Electricity
    • SqFt Range: 1200-1399
    • Section/Subdivision: Park Hills
    • ROOF: Architectural
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Countertops-Laminate
    • MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES: Bath - Full
    • Approximate Age: 51-75
    • Status: Contingent upon Financing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2020Sold$117,000-2.4%$88/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #268796 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listed for sale$119,900+8%$90/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-1 #268796 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Sold$111,000-3.4%$83/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #255365 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Pending sale$114,900$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Spartanburg #255365 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Price change$114,900+9.5%$86/sqft
    8/14/2018Listed for sale$104,900+4.9%$79/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-1 #254473 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Listing removed$100,000$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Western Upstate SC #1354589 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Listed for sale$100,000+4.2%$75/sqft
    3/19/2018Sold$96,000-4%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2018Pending sale$100,000$75/sqft
    Source: Western Upstate SC #1354589 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listed for sale$100,000+334.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Historic Dist. #1354589 Report a problem
    4/3/2016Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: Compass Real Estate Solutions, LLC Report a problem
    3/20/2016Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: Compass Real Estate Solutions, LLC Report a problem
    4/22/2014Listing removed$22,995$17/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2014Listed for sale$22,995-8%$17/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2013Listing removed$24,995$19/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2013Listed for sale$24,995$19/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2013Listing removed$24,995$19/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2013Listed for sale$24,995+1403%$19/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2011Sold$1,663$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,382
    2024$1,162 +2.7%$5,382
    2023$1,131 $5,382 +15%
    2022-- $4,680
    2021-- $4,680 +5.4%
    2020-- $4,440
    2019-- $4,440 +142.4%
    2018$681 $1,832 -23.7%
    2017$681 -50.3%$2,400 +4.1%
    2016$1,371 +3.3%$2,305 +130%
    2015$1,328 +97.9%$1,002 -56.5%
    2014$671 $2,305 +4%
    2013-- $2,216
    2012-- --
    2011-- $4,116 +71.6%
    2010-- $2,399
    2009-- $2,399 -4.3%
    2008-- $2,507 +15%
    2006$592 $2,180
    2005-- $2,180
    2004$577 +1.2%$2,180
    2003$570 $2,180 +17.8%
    2002-- $1,850
    2001$478 +0.8%$1,850
    2000$474 $1,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29301