Enjoy the ease of single-level living in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2016. Situated on OVER TWO ACRES, the property offers a spacious setting with a HUGE fenced backyard--perfect for added security and those pets and/or kids that like play and roam. The EXTRA-large garage provides plenty of room for 3 vehicles, toys, storage, or hobbies. You'll appreciate the long stretch of paved driveway too! Located just minutes from Lewis & Clark Lake and Yankton city limits, this home combines peaceful country living with convenient access to town and recreation. Now, let's get you moved in!
For sale
$389,900
129 Spring Meadow Rd, Yankton, SD 57078
3beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
2.18 Acres Lot
$371,100 Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge fenced backyardExtra-large garageOver two acresSingle-level living
- 28 days |
- 1,326 |
- 64 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nikki Lacroix,
Keepin' it Real Estate, LLC
Source: Meridian AOR,MLS#: 117368
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 2.18 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 13001300557
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Board
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,868
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer And All Attached Fixtures.
Estimated market value
$371,100
$353,000 - $390,000
$2,146/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+27.9%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $304,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $269,400 +5.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $255,000 +17% |
| 2023 | -- | $218,000 +28.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $170,000 +0.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $169,600 +18.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $142,800 +720.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $17,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 57078