Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $250,000

    129 W Hill Road, Gardiner, ME 04345

    4beds
    2,288sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is your chance to build equity for you and your family! This 4 bath 2 bedroom house has great bones and has been in the same family since built. The home and everything in it is original. Although livable as is - it really needs a modern renovation to bring the glory back to this Gardiner Maine home! Sitting just across the street from the high school the house itself is located in a central area close to downtown amenities, snowmobile trails in the back yard, and even the cobbossee stream! Open showings SAT 3/21 and SUN 3/22: 1pm-3pm
    59 days
    |
    90
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1654747MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,288
      • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,288
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Features: Near Town, Level, Open Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: GARRM25AB007
      • Zoning: 13

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,258
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,459/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Pending sale$250,000$109/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1654747 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$250,000$109/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1654747 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,145 +8%$161,900
        2023$3,837 +6.8%$161,900
        2022$3,594 +2.3%$161,900
        2021$3,513 $161,900
        2020$3,513 $161,900
        2019$3,513 +1.4%$161,900
        2018$3,465 -2.7%$161,900
        2017$3,562 +2.3%$161,900
        2016$3,481 -0.5%$161,900
        2015$3,497 +4.9%$161,900
        2014$3,335 +3.5%$161,900
        2013$3,222 $161,900
        2012$3,222 $161,900
        2011$3,222 +3.9%$161,900 -10.2%
        2009$3,101 $180,300 +79.2%
        2006-- $100,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04345

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable