Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • Listed by: Ocean to Lakes Realty
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH
    $600,000

    129 WINNICUTT Road, Stratham, NH 03885

    3beds
    1,826sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    2.37 Acres Lot
    $620,000 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $3,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,000

    $570,000 - $676,000

    $3,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a private retreat surrounded by woods, yet close to all you want?......look no further! You have found this gem! Light and bright this home will amaze you! It is not your typical home and you will be proud to call it yours! Lending to a contemporary design, this home has a dramatic wood cathedral ceiling. The adjoining kitchen and dining area makes this a great one for entertaining. The three bedrooms include a first floor Primary bedroom with its own bathroom. A newer roof and new septic tank and new submersible well pump and pressure tank too have been installed. The wood flooring was refinished. A wall-mounted bookcases has been installed with custom blinds in the living room space and will stay. Plus a grain water softener has been installed. Excellent location ten minutes from the Seacoast beaches with shopping and restaurants nearby! Feel like you are on vacation every day while living here!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Silva,

    Ocean to Lakes Realty 603-475-2533

    Bought with:

    Hali Nash

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5020677MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Wood, Hot Water, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Water Heater off Boiler
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hearth, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light
    • Flooring: Softwood, Wood
    • Basement: Concrete Floor,Crawl Space,Partial,Interior Stairs,Interior Access,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Attic with Hatch/Skuttle
    • Fireplace features: Wood Stove Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,481
    • Total interior livable area: 1,826 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,826
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Off Street, Parking Spaces 3 - 5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Access to Parking, Paved Parking
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Other - See Remarks
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 143
    Lot
    • Size: 2.37 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Level, Walking Trails, Wooded, Near Shopping, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: STRHM00014B000127L000000
    • Zoning description: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Adirondack,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Post and Beam
    • Foundation: Concrete, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stratham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2024Sold$600,000-3.7%$329/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5020677 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for sale$623,000+88.8%$341/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5020677 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Sold$330,000+0.9%$181/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4649461 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Pending sale$326,900$179/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Portsmouth #4649461 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listed for sale$326,900+3.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #4649461 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Sold$317,000-2.5%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listing removed$325,000$178/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group #4460408 Report a problem
    11/14/2015Listed for sale$325,000+3.2%$178/sqft
    Source: 2519-11 #4460408 Report a problem
    1/15/2015Listing removed$314,900$172/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #4388253 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listed for sale$314,900-1.6%$172/sqft
    1/20/2014Listing removed$319,900$175/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates #71608212 Report a problem
    11/10/2013Listed for sale$319,900+12.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early Associates/Olivares & Molina #4325004 Report a problem
    8/22/2003Sold$285,000+26.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2001Sold$226,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,180 +5%$623,500 +67.3%
    2023$7,791 +11.8%$372,600
    2022$6,971 -1.3%$372,600
    2020$7,061 +1.7%$372,600
    2019$6,942 +6.1%$372,600 +19.6%
    2018$6,542 +3.5%$311,500
    2017$6,323 +4.9%$311,500 +5.4%
    2016$6,028 +2.5%$295,500
    2015$5,880 -0.1%$295,500
    2014$5,883 +1.2%$295,500 -0.1%
    2013$5,811 +1.8%$295,700
    2012$5,710 +2.3%$295,700 +0.4%
    2011$5,579 +0.7%$294,400 -0.4%
    2010$5,538 +11.6%$295,700 +15.6%
    2008$4,961 +1.6%$255,700
    2007$4,884 $255,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03885