2 units - Large 2 bedroom twin singles in each. Located near shopping, bus line, major intersections, schools, etc. Huge living room and spacious eat-in kitchen.
Listing is by owner only - - no realtors involved.
We have no objection/problem if you want a realtor to help you, but we are not hiring or paying your realtor - - you may wish to call directly to us.
Curb offers only!!
For sale by owner
Price increase: $15K (3/4)
$240,000
1290 S James Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
4beds
1,165sqft
Est.:
Apartment
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious eat-in kitchen
- 177 days |
- 244 |
- 9 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (614) 231-7750
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,165 sqft
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Date on market: 11/22/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,751/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $240,000+6.7%$206/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $225,000-10%$193/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000-5.7%$215/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $265,000+10.4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000-9.4%$206/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listing removed | $265,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $265,000+3.1%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Price change | $257,000-1.2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2024 | Price change | $265,000+8.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $245,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Listing removed | $645$1/sqft |
Source: Tiger Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2015 | Listed for rent | $645+8.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Tiger Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2013 | Listing removed | $595$1/sqft |
Source: Tiger Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2012 | Listed for rent | $595$1/sqft |
Source: Tiger Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Linwood