Bring your super yachts! This rare waterfront estate in Gated Keystone Point sits on a 15,504 SF corner lot with 250 FT on the water. Two docks (136 FT & 114 FT) provide room for two 100+ FT yachts in a deep-water canal w/ direct ocean access & no fixed bridges. This spacious 4BD/5BA home features newer white porcelain floors, large primary suite w/ expansive en-suite bath & French doors in every room opening to the pool for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Move-in ready w/ remodeled baths, built-in closets. Large bright and light open kitchen. Resort-style backyard boasts a pool, large patio decks, & covered outdoor kitchen. Seawall upgraded w/ batter piles & new cap, plus a new dock—a boater’s dream! electric gate, 2-car garage, prime location. A True one-of-a-kind waterfront opportunity!
For sale
$4,999,000
12904 Banyan Rd, North Miami, FL 33181
5beds
3,908sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
0.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New dockWaterfront estateDirect ocean accessDeep-water canalCovered outdoor kitchenResort-style backyardLarge primary suite
- 471 days |
- 397 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Feldman 305-970-2884,
Miami Waterfront Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11722549
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,457
- Total interior livable area: 3,908 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Ocean Access, Canal Front, Canal Width 121 Feet Or More, No Fixed Bridges, WF/Pool/Ocean Access
- Frontage length: 250
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0622280120300
- Zoning: 0900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Barrel Roof
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,209,704
- Annual tax amount: $71,170
- Date on market: 1/29/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,944/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $16,750$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $16,750-35.6%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $26,000+30%$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $4,999,000-3.9%$1,279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $5,200,000-1%$1,331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $5,250,000-7.9%$1,343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Price change | $5,699,000-3%$1,458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,875,000+360.8%$1,503/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listing removed | $20,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $20,000-9.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $22,000$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2015 | Sold | $1,275,000-15%$326/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,499,900-21.1%$384/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate #A2113977 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2014 | Listing removed | $1,900,500$486/sqft |
Source: Brickell Brokers Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,900,500+0%$486/sqft |
Source: Brickell Brokers Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2013 | Listing removed | $1,900,000$486/sqft |
Source: ONE SOURCE REALTY GROUP, LLC. #A1732444 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000$486/sqft |
| 12/7/2012 | Listing removed | $1,900,000$486/sqft |
Source: ONE SOURCE REALTY GROUP, LLC. #A1651311 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000$486/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,962 +2.7% | $1,304,903 +3% |
| 2023 | $28,207 +3.1% | $1,266,897 +3% |
| 2022 | $27,370 +0.2% | $1,229,998 +3% |
| 2021 | $27,316 +1.2% | $1,194,173 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $26,999 +2.1% | $1,177,686 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $26,445 +3.8% | $1,151,209 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $25,465 | $1,129,744 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $25,465 +0.9% | $1,106,508 -23.9% |
| 2016 | $25,238 +3349.5% | $1,454,108 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $732 -96.3% | $1,363,150 +65.6% |
| 2013 | $19,518 0% | $822,961 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $19,518 +1.5% | $809,205 +3% |
| 2011 | $19,232 -3.2% | $785,636 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $19,876 -28% | $774,026 -33.6% |
| 2009 | $27,608 -6.7% | $1,165,995 -7.2% |
| 2007 | $29,596 +23% | $1,255,888 |
| 2006 | $24,068 | -- |
| 2005 | $24,068 +4% | -- |
| 2004 | $23,150 +37.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $16,792 +24.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $13,476 | -- |
| 2001 | $13,476 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Keystone Point