Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,100

    12909 Longstraw Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    4beds
    2,379sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $376,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,850 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,100

    $357,000 - $395,000

    $1,850/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property Representative: RentSpree Partner Welcome to your ideal rental opportunity in the charming Bradfield Farms district of Charlotte, NC. This spacious property offers a comfortable retreat for those looking to enjoy the vibrant local community, with a great restaurant and several department stores just a stone's throw away. Key property features include ample living space to suit your lifestyle, with a well-designed layout that provides both functionality and comfort. Enjoy the convenience of central heating and cooling, along with ceiling fans for enhanced airflow. With these amenities, you'll be well-equipped for year-round comfort. Please note that utilities such as gas, electricity, cable, internet, water, heating, trash service, and yard maintenance are not included in the rent. This offers you the flexibility to choose your preferred service providers. Don't miss out on this excellent rental opportunity. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,379 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11110152

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,550

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/25/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2026Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$1,550-26%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/13/2022Price change$2,095-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listed for rent$2,245+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/1/2021Sold$350,000+9.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3789644 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Pending sale$320,000$135/sqft
    9/28/2021Listed for sale$320,000+89.3%$135/sqft
    12/18/2015Sold$169,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $382,100
    2024-- $382,100
    2023-- $382,100 +68.3%
    2022-- $227,000
    2021$2,305 +0.3%$227,000
    2020$2,298 +0.7%$227,000
    2019$2,282 +18.3%$227,000 +60.5%
    2018$1,929 +2.4%$141,400
    2017$1,884 $141,400 +514.8%
    2016$1,884 $23,000
    2015$1,884 +537.7%$23,000
    2014$295 $23,000
    2013-- $23,000
    2012-- $23,000
    2011-- $23,000 -4.2%
    2010-- $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woorbury