Tranquility awaits you in popular Bartram Park. 2 Spacious bedrooms, huge walk-in closets in each bedroom plus 3 more closets in the hallway, generous sized en-suite bathrooms (primary suite has double sinks while secondary has vanity area, a large laundry room with high-end washer and steam dryer with additional storage above, abundance of 42" kitchen cabinets to hold all your kitchen needs and more, beautiful finished garage flooring with keypad entry garage, and newer carpet are all pluses. Relax with your morning coffee on the covered, screened-in patio, overlooking the large preserve; It is simply the best way to start your day! It is privately situated so that you cannot see any other buildings while enjoying your peaceful patio; best building location in entire community. The 3 pane sliding glass door opens all the way up like a moving glass wall. Cul-de-sac location offers quiet area which is practically traffic free. Perfectly located near Baptist South Hospital, dining, I-95 and new Durbin shopping centers. 2 zone air conditioner allows for separate upstairs and downstairs temperature controls. Very nice community pool and fitness center included in rent, along with lawn care, and pest control. 1 car garage and additional 2 cars can fit in drive-way. A lot of units can only fit one car in the driveway for their guests. This is a huge advantage to other units in neighborhood since there is no street parking allowed. Additional guest parking is also available close by this townhome. Owner may consider a small pet with a non-refundable pet fee and pet damage clause.
May be available July 1, 2026.
Renter is responsible for paying all utilities; JEA (electric, sewer and water), cable, etc.
Each adult occupant must fill out their own application.
A small pet may be allowed with further discussion.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
12909 Spring Rain Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258
2beds
1,520sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sat Jul 11 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Spacious bedroomsNewer carpetBeautiful finished garage flooringCovered screened-in patioKeypad entry garageGenerous sized en-suite bathrooms
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Stainless Steel appliances!, View Type: Best building location in community-Preserve View, screened in lanai
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 1680850288
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $1,900-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,950+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,800+20.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2008 | Sold | $158,900$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Del Rio