Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,600

    12912 Solola Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    3beds
    2baths
    1,842sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $448,600 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,600

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $2,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1842 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 12912 Solola Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3326170080000000250
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey
    • Subdivision: Trinity East Rep

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $97 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Gated
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Gated
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Sidewalk
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Direction Faces: North
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Special Listing Conditions: Short Sale
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Levels: One
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Room Count: 6
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
    • County Or Parish: Pasco
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Association Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard
    • Public Survey Section: 33
    • Realtor Info Confidential: Go To Site
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • MLS Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
    • Living Area: 1842.00
    • Association Fee: 292.00
    • Association Name: Melrose Management
    • Pet Restrictions: call HOA
    • Subdivision Name: Trinity East Rep
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: call HOA
    • Approval Process: call HOA
    • Public Survey Range: 17E
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3342.44
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$469,000+2%$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$459,900$250/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3437257 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$459,900+36.8%$250/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3437257 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Sold$336,200+29.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listing removed$260,000$141/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #U8087521 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Pending sale$260,000$141/sqft
    6/13/2020Listed for sale$260,000+18.2%$141/sqft
    7/11/2016Listing removed$220,000$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action Realty #H2200957 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listed for sale$220,000-26.6%$119/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ACTION REALTY #H2200957 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Listing removed$299,900$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7607744 Report a problem
    3/30/2015Listed for sale$299,900-25.5%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7607744 Report a problem
    1/24/2007Sold$402,776$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,292 +16.1%$354,106 +2.4%
    2023$5,419 +19.9%$345,768 +24.6%
    2022$4,519 +14.3%$277,610 +21%
    2021$3,954 +10.1%$229,440 +10%
    2020$3,593 +7.5%$208,590 +9.1%
    2019$3,342 $191,277 -4%
    2018$3,342 -3.9%$199,310 +7.1%
    2017$3,477 +4.7%$186,098 +2%
    2016$3,322 +1.5%$182,515 +1.9%
    2015$3,272 +10.9%$179,039 +9.5%
    2014$2,949 $163,502 +2%
    2013-- $160,340 +1.8%
    2012-- $157,465 -4.5%
    2011-- $164,921 -1.3%
    2010-- $167,020 -17%
    2009-- $201,305 -17.2%
    2008-- $243,176 -11.4%
    2007-- $274,616 +11.8%
    2006-- $245,540 +2277.9%
    2005-- $10,326

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trinity