Everything feels like a getaway--except this is home. This charming waterfront retreat was made for enjoying peacefulness or making memories as friends & family gather, flowing effortlessly between the spacious indoor living areas and the multiple outdoor decks on every level. It's the kind of home where entertaining just happens naturally. Downstairs, the expansive entertainment space becomes the heart of it all--game nights, celebrations, or simply a place to unwind after a day on the water. With 8,000 lb. boatlift & deep-water access to the St. Johns River, your weekends can be spent boating, fishing, or just enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The best part? The big-ticket items are already done for you--a newer roof, HVAC w/blue light purification system, hot water heater, new appliances and slider doors- so you can focus on living, not worrying. See under docs for list of more amazing features! Tucked in a convenient location near shopping, the interstate, & Baptist South Hospita
Active
$845,000
12917 JULINGTON Road, Jacksonville, FL 32258
3beds
2,913sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$807,200 Zestimate®
$290/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 801 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LORI WILFORD 904-347-3510,
REMAX WELCOME HOME 904-549-5824,
JOE PACETTI 904-742-3416
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2142227
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,913 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Balcony, Boat Lift, Dock
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal Front, Creek
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Parcel number: 1586800000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $405,457
- Annual tax amount: $4,240
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$807,200
$767,000 - $848,000
$2,734/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $845,000-0.6%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $850,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $850,000-10.1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $945,000+455.9%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/1996 | Sold | $170,000+54.5%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/1996 | Sold | $110,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,972 +2.9% | $251,602 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,861 +9.2% | $244,274 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,536 +0.7% | $237,160 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,512 +1% | $230,253 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,477 +1.1% | $227,074 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,438 +1.3% | $221,969 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $217,831 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,394 +1.3% | $213,351 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $3,352 +0.7% | $208,652 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,327 -1% | $207,202 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $205,558 -3.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $212,044 -11.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $240,368 -2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $246,413 -0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $248,439 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $241,908 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $228,906 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,664 | $222,239 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $215,766 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $3,621 | $211,743 +12.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $187,717 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $184,761 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $179,380 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $174,664 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Del Rio