Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9K (5/4)
    $500,000

    1292 Laskin Rd APT 203, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $498,000 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $600/mo HOA

    What's special

    This meticulously maintained luxury Linkhorn Bay Condo has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and features 9-foot ceilings and a bright, open layout. The chef's kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a new gas oven and stove, new white Corian countertops, a deep sink, and an updated faucet. Newly carpeted bedrooms add style and comfort, plus a cozy gas fireplace. Updates include a custom closet system, built-in white bookcases, fresh paint, and new hardware throughout. Located between Hilltop and the Oceanfront, enjoy stunning sunsets and resort-style amenities: bayfront pool, gazebos, kayak/paddleboard launch, boat slips (for rent), car wash station, elevators, and weekly hall cleaning. Includes covered parking #2 and private storage #10. Pet-friendly up to 35 pounds. No known assessments. Short distance to the pool and water, it's coastal living at its finest!
    18 days
    |
    1,131
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Kolovani,

    BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-422-2200

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10630983MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Assigned Storage, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Utility Closet, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump W/A, Natural Gas, Variable Speed
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump W/A
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Unit Gar, Parking Lot, Multi Car
      • Has garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Casement/Crank Windows, Front-mounted Range Controls, Handheld Showerhead, Low Pile Carpet, Main Floor Laundry, Stepless Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Inground Sprinkler, Irrigation Control, Balcony
      • Water view: Bay,Water
      • Waterfront features: Bay, Canal Front, Creek, Deep Water Access, Dock, Navigable Water, Tidal
      Lot
      • Features: Corner
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24173979602203
      • Zoning: B4

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Slip, Clubhouse, Dock, Elevator(s), Landscaping, Pool
      • Second HOA fee: $600 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Virginia Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $313/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $416,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,040
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $498,000

        $473,000 - $523,000

        $2,549/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,123 +12%$416,500 +12%
        2023$3,682 +10%$371,900 +10%
        2022$3,348 +21.8%$338,200 +21.8%
        2021$2,748 -10.6%$277,600
        2020$3,074 +20.5%$277,600 +9.1%
        2019$2,550 $254,400
        2018$2,550 +4%$254,400 +4%
        2017$2,452 +6.3%$244,600 +5%
        2016$2,307 -5%$233,000 -5%
        2015$2,427 $245,200 -5%
        2014$2,427 $258,100 +13%
        2013-- $228,500 -4%
        2012-- $238,000
        2011-- $238,000 -5%
        2010-- $250,500 -32.7%
        2007-- $372,000 +28.7%
        2006-- $289,000 +16.1%
        2005-- $249,000 +21.5%
        2004-- $205,000 +11.4%
        2003-- $184,000 +9.9%
        2002-- $167,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,343/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2422
        HOA Fees
        $600
        Property taxes
        $321
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Linkhorn Park

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          58 / 100
          Bikeable