1293 Brandywine Rd, Crown Point, IN 46307
Home value
$247,800
$235,000 - $260,000
$2,621/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,621/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,621/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,421/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,421/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
O'Day Abdulla,
Keller Williams Preferred Real 708-798-1111,
Michael Felder,
Keller Williams Preferred Real
Idilia Gallegos, RB22001038
Realty Executives Premier
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 159.5
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 11.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 114
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 9.5
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
Dining room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 11.0
Family room
- Area: 202.5
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 13.5
Kitchen
- Description: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 145
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 10.0
Kitchen
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9.0 x 9.0
Laundry
- Area: 75
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 7.5
Living room
- Area: 271.25
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 15.5
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,806
- Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,260
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Wooded, Rectangular Lot, Front Yard, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 641110127013000028
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,800 annually
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Park, Other, Jogging Path
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: LOFS POA
- Association phone: 219-988-2581
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | $250,000+2%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $740 +2% | $242,100 +17% |
| 2023 | $726 +2% | $207,000 +9.4% |
| 2022 | $711 +2% | $189,300 +17.1% |
| 2021 | $697 | $161,600 +6% |
| 2020 | -- | $152,400 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $705 +1.8% | $148,200 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $692 | $142,300 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $692 -14.4% | $141,100 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $809 -5.5% | $137,300 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $857 -1.2% | $131,600 +1.4% |
| 2013 | $867 -7.8% | $129,800 -3% |
| 2012 | $941 -11.1% | $133,800 -17.3% |
| 2011 | $1,059 -4.7% | $161,800 +0.9% |
| 2010 | $1,110 +15.5% | $160,400 +1.3% |
| 2009 | $961 | $158,400 +26.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $124,900 +7.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $116,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lakes of the Four Seasons