Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,800

    1293 Monfort Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30046

    4beds
    1,758sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $319,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,127 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,800

    $301,000 - $339,000

    $2,127/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 BR, 2 BA, Living Room, Dining Room, huge Family room, Eat-in kitchen, Laundry room. Big deck off Dining Room. Shed for garden tools. Great location. High ranked schools district. Pets allowed with additional non-refundable Sec deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Living room
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5081091

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lawrenceville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for rent$2,000+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20179264 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$1,995-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20179264 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for rent$2,000+66.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20179264 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: SRBOA Realty Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: SRBOA Realty Report a problem
    4/5/2011Sold$51,000-27%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2010Listing removed$69,900$40/sqft
    Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTORS #02937399 Report a problem
    9/3/2010Price change$69,900-6.7%$40/sqft
    Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTORS #02937399 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$74,900-6.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Southern REO, LLC #4023949 Report a problem
    6/27/2010Listed for sale$79,900$45/sqft
    Source: Southern REO, LLC #4023949 Report a problem
    5/2/2010Pending sale$79,900$45/sqft
    Source: Southern REO, LLC #4023949 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Listed for sale$79,900-44.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Southern REO, LLC #4023949 Report a problem
    12/31/2009Listing removed$144,900-7.7%$82/sqft
    Source: SD & ASSOCIATES #3253345 Report a problem
    5/28/2009Sold$156,9750%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2009Sold$156,976+8.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$144,900-0.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #3253345 Report a problem
    6/19/2007Sold$145,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,395 +5.3%$115,800 +7.1%
    2024$4,172 +7%$108,160 +7.5%
    2023$3,899 +15.6%$100,600 +16.1%
    2022$3,372 +16.6%$86,640 +19.8%
    2021$2,893 +10.8%$72,320 +12.7%
    2020$2,612 +12.5%$64,160 +9.8%
    2019$2,321 $58,440 +8.6%
    2018$2,321 +25.9%$53,800 +21.3%
    2016$1,843 +30.9%$44,360 +40.9%
    2015$1,408 $31,480
    2014$1,408 +38.4%$31,480 +54.3%
    2013$1,017 $20,400
    2012-- $20,400 -23.7%
    2011-- $26,720 -43.8%
    2010-- $47,560
    2009-- $47,560
    2007-- $47,560
    2006-- $47,560
    2005-- $47,560 +5.3%
    2004$723 +55.3%$45,160
    2003$466 -49.8%$45,160
    2002$928 +20.8%$45,160 +31.7%
    2001$768 $34,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30046