New Construction Home in High Ridge Acres in Lakewood SD ready in 30 days is 96 yrs newer than current comp. Spanning 2,062 square feet, this two-story home invites you to enjoy 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a thoughtfully designed layout that brings people together in open, welcoming spaces while still providing quiet places to unwind and recharge. The main living area extends toward the back of the home, where the kitchen connects seamlessly to the dining nook and great room, creating an easy flow for daily routines and entertaining alike. The kitchen showcases desirable upgrades including quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, white cabinetry, and a complete GE stainless steel appliance package. Just off the nook, a dedicated den is tucked at the rear of the home, providing a flexible space ideal for a home office, reading room, or creative studio with a bit of separation from the main living areas.
Upstairs, all four bedrooms are generously sized and thoughtfully grouped together. The primary suite offers a private escape, complete with its own bath and a large walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms provide comfortable space for guests, hobbies, or extra workspace.
Situated on a desirable daylight homesite, this home features an unfinished basement with three daylight windows, bringing in natural light and offering excellent potential for future finished living space.
The home includes a 10x10 deck with stairs to the backyard, creating the perfect space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing while seamlessly extending your living space for easy indoor-outdoor living.
Designed for efficiency and everyday functionality, this home brings together flexible living space, modern finishes, and thoughtful design in a setting that feels both practical and inviting. RESNET energy smart construction will save an estimated $1,046 annually. Actual savings may vary. See HERS® Rating Certificate and Energy Smart Flyer for details. Home includes a 10-year structural warranty, offering lasting peace of mind. Contact our team to schedule your private tour today!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/28)
$389,900
12937 High Ridge Ct, Freeport, MI 49325
4beds
2,062sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.03 Acres Lot
$407,000 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesQuartz countertopsDaylight homesiteLarge walk-in closetOpen welcoming spacesTile backsplashWhite cabinetry
- 72 days |
- 333 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael L McGivney 269-210-2125,
Allen Edwin Realty LLC 269-210-2125
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26007396
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 16.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 12.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 6.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 12.00
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 7.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Great room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 15.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 6.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, SEER 13 or Greater
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens
- Basement: Daylight
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,062
- Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 305
Details
- Parcel number: 03013000001600
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $420 annually
- HOA phone: 616-430-0807
Location
- Region: Freeport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,500
- Annual tax amount: $451
- Date on market: 3/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
Estimated market value
$407,000
$387,000 - $431,000
$2,705/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $389,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $409,900-2.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,292/mo
Principal & interest
$1922
Property taxes
$335
HOA Fees
$35
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49325