Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $110,000

    12938 Rockside Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    3beds
    1,885sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    4,800.31 Square Feet Lot
    $159,800 Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $1,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,800

    $145,000 - $173,000

    $1,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $641/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $641/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This nicely maintained 3-bedroom Cape Cod offers spacious bedrooms, a charming eat-in kitchen with appliances, and a finished rec room in the basement for extra living or entertainment space. A 2-car garage and prime location near shopping and dining make it even more appealing. Currently rented month-to-month for $1,200/month, this home is ideal for investors or owner-occupants. Being sold as-is. Buyer to assume violations — come see the possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheritha L Miller 216-402-6776 sherithamiller@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Keyano Burgess, 2022000189

    Lokal Real Estate, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5157781Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 25 x 19
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    • Basement: Finished,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,885
    • Total interior livable area: 1,885 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,131
    • Finished area below ground: 754

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 139
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54328072

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2025Sold$110,000-1.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2025Pending sale$112,000$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5157781 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Contingent$112,000$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5157781 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$112,000-7.4%$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5157781 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listing removed$121,000$64/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5105048 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$121,000-4%$64/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5105048 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$126,000+211.1%$67/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5105048 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listing removed$925
    Source: BEDFORD LLC Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$925-2.6%
    Source: BEDFORD LLC Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: BEDFORD LLC Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: BEDFORD LLC Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$40,500-4.7%$21/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4002687 Report a problem
    5/27/2018Listed for sale$42,500+136.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #4002687 Report a problem
    6/18/2009Sold$18,000-28%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2009Listing removed$25,000$13/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/22/2009Price change$25,000-80.8%$13/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/25/2008Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/8/2006Sold$130,000+114.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2006Sold$60,500+10.7%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2005Sold$54,667$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,962 +40.4%$40,880 +50.9%
    2023$2,822 +0.8%$27,090
    2022$2,799 -5.9%$27,090
    2021$2,973 +18%$27,090 +25%
    2020$2,519 +0.9%$21,670 +0%
    2019$2,496 -12.5%$21,660 0%
    2018$2,854 +4.8%$21,670 +7.5%
    2017$2,724 +5%$20,160
    2016$2,595 $20,160
    2015$2,595 -2.3%$20,160 -5%
    2014$2,656 +4.8%$21,210
    2013$2,535 -35.1%$21,210
    2012$3,907 -2.9%$21,210 -23.6%
    2011$4,024 +60.1%$27,760
    2010$2,514 -10.4%$27,760
    2009$2,807 +18.7%$27,760 -9%
    2008$2,365 +3.6%$30,490
    2007$2,284 +0%$30,490
    2006$2,283 +16.2%$30,490 +13.9%
    2005$1,964 +1%$26,780
    2004$1,944 +4.9%$26,780
    2003$1,853 +8.9%$26,780 +8.1%
    2002$1,703 -27.5%$24,780
    2001$2,347 -0.3%$24,780
    2000$2,354 $24,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44125