Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,200

    1294 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    1 Acres Lot
    $396,200 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,200

    $372,000 - $420,000

    $2,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated ranch featuring 2 bedrooms and office on one side of house with separate master suite on other side of house. Updated and Modern kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors in bedrooms and living room. Kitchen and baths feature tiled floors in addition to tiled shower and bath. Relax on large deck overlooking your private, beautiful ,back yard. (Master suite and dining area are 2 steps lower than main floor). This home also has all new roof, siding, windows, furnace, central air, tile flooring, fresh paint throughout, and much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Floor
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Cleared-Partial
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3824001552271

• Excellent, SUPERIOR
    • Year built: 1977

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range w/Oven
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Lighting, Drive-Paved, Drive-Stone
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • PropertyCondition: Excellent, SUPERIOR
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Landscaped, Cleared-Partial
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Under Residence
    • BuilderModel: Ranch
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • StructureType: House
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Full
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Owner
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Floor
    • Heating: Hot Air
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Working Only
    • CurrentFinancing: FHA Fixed
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Dining Area
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2020Sold$239,500-2.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201935319 Report a problem
    4/18/2020Pending sale$245,000$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #201935319 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Price change$245,000-2%$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #201935319 Report a problem
    3/29/2020Listed for sale$249,900$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #201935319 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Pending sale$249,900$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #201935319 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Price change$249,900-1%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #201935319 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Price change$252,500-1%$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #201935319 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$255,000-0.8%$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #201935319 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$257,000-2.2%$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #201935319 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listed for sale$262,900+209.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Esquire Properties of Troy Inc #201932794 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Sold$84,977-14.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201812656 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Pending sale$99,900$62/sqft
    Source: Darby Real Estate of NY Inc #201812656 Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listed for sale$99,900-36.4%$62/sqft
    12/12/2017Listing removed$156,965-1.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/4/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$159,000-15%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2006Sold$187,000-12.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2005Sold$214,000$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $315,000 +26%
    2024-- $250,000
    2023-- $250,000
    2022-- $250,000
    2021-- $250,000
    2020-- $250,000 +30.9%
    2019-- $191,000
    2018-- $191,000 -0.1%
    2017$6,655 $191,200
    2016-- $191,200
    2015-- $191,200
    2014-- $191,200
    2013-- $191,200 -11.5%
    2012-- $216,000
    2011-- $216,000
    2010-- $216,000 -4%
    2009-- $225,000
    2008-- $225,000 +422%
    2007-- $43,100
    2006-- $43,100
    2005-- $43,100 +30.6%
    2004-- $33,000
    2003-- $33,000
    2002-- $33,000
    2001-- $33,000
    2000-- $33,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12144