Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,300

    1295 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

    3beds
    2,263sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    2 Acres Lot
    $521,300 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $3,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,300

    $485,000 - $563,000

    $3,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stylish residence is nestled on 2 acres surrounded by beautiful farm land. The house was renovated in 2019, a welcoming kitchen/dining area, two bathrooms, three bedrooms, a finished basement and a laundry room, and retains the value of peaceful living while being conveniently close to shops, school and transport.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,263 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5124001002110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Microwave
    • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Block
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Light Fixtures
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterSource: Well
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Driveway
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • WindowFeatures: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • LotFeatures: Private
    • View: Panoramic
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • AtticDescription: Unfinished
    • HotWater: Electric Stand Alone
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake/Pond/Stream

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2021Sold$325,000-1.2%$144/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6058603 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listing removed$329,000$145/sqft
    Source: Curasi Realty, Inc. #H6058603 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listed for sale$329,000+7.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Curasi Realty, Inc. #H6058603 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Integrity Property Management Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Integrity Property Management Report a problem
    10/23/2019Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Integrity Property Management Report a problem
    10/2/2019Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Integrity Property Management Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Integrity Property Management Report a problem
    7/22/2019Listing removed$305,000$135/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Alliance-NP #20184763 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$305,000-3.2%$135/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #4851066 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$315,000-2.8%$139/sqft
    4/6/2019Price change$324,000-1.5%$143/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #20184763 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listed for sale$329,000+95.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Alliance-NP #20184763 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Sold$167,985+0.2%$74/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4820707 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Price change$167,600-4.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #4820707 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$176,000-20%$78/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #4820707 Report a problem
    2/6/2004Sold$220,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $280,000
    2024-- $280,000
    2023-- $280,000
    2022-- $280,000
    2021-- $280,000
    2020-- $280,000
    2019-- $280,000 +16.7%
    2018-- $240,000
    2017$7,959 $240,000 +7.5%
    2016-- $223,300
    2015-- $223,300
    2014-- $223,300
    2013-- $223,300
    2011-- $223,300
    2010-- $223,300
    2009-- $223,300
    2008-- $223,300
    2007-- $223,300
    2006-- $223,300
    2005-- $223,300
    2004-- $223,300 +57%
    2003-- $142,200
    2002-- $142,200
    2001-- $142,200
    2000-- $142,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12525