1295 Spring Oak Way, Cumming, GA 30041
Home value
$768,700
$730,000 - $815,000
$3,380/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,380/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,380/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,618/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,618/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Organ,
RE/MAX Center 770-313-7773
SurabhiNitin Arora, 384720
Keller Williams North Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,342
- Total interior livable area: 4,342 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,918
- Finished area below ground: 400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Other
Lot
- Size: 1.25 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Creek On Lot, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 173 259
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Details
- Builder name: Hedgewood Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Water Heater
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Barbecue, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Cumming
- Subdivision: Grove Park
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
- Services included: Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis, Trash
- Association phone: 678-779-5161
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/8/2023 | Sold | $685,685+5.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Pending sale | $650,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Pending sale | $650,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000+124.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2010 | Sold | $290,000-1%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2009 | Price change | $292,990-5.5%$67/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Chattahoochee North #3877458 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2009 | Price change | $309,995-3.1%$71/sqft |
Source: Harry Hammond #3877458 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2009 | Price change | $319,900-7%$74/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #3877458 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2009 | Price change | $343,8750%$79/sqft |
| 3/29/2009 | Price change | $343,900+0%$79/sqft |
| 3/23/2009 | Price change | $343,875-1.8%$79/sqft |
| 2/4/2009 | Price change | $350,000-5.4%$81/sqft |
| 1/13/2009 | Price change | $369,950-1.3%$85/sqft |
| 10/25/2008 | Price change | $375,000-2.6%$86/sqft |
| 9/20/2008 | Listed for sale | $385,000+21.1%$89/sqft |
| 8/2/2005 | Sold | $318,000+1%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2004 | Sold | $315,000+20.9%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/1998 | Sold | $260,600$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 +1.5% | $287,876 +5% |
| 2024 | $6,725 +35.1% | $274,240 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $4,979 -0.7% | $262,172 +20.8% |
| 2022 | $5,014 +26.4% | $217,084 +39.3% |
| 2021 | $3,966 +2.8% | $155,808 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $3,857 +6% | $150,564 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $3,639 +9.7% | $139,720 +13.3% |
| 2017 | $3,317 +6.7% | $123,356 +7.1% |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $115,156 +5.9% |
| 2015 | $3,109 +20.1% | $108,716 +7.6% |
| 2014 | $2,588 +8.9% | $101,036 +8.7% |
| 2013 | $2,377 -1.1% | $92,916 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $2,405 -16.2% | $93,776 -15.6% |
| 2011 | $2,870 | $111,076 -7.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $120,416 -1.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $122,256 |
| 2008 | -- | $122,256 +1.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $120,080 |
| 2006 | $2,538 -0.3% | $120,080 +2.8% |
| 2005 | $2,545 +10.2% | $116,800 +3.5% |
| 2004 | $2,309 -1.7% | $112,800 |
| 2003 | $2,349 +6.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,201 +20.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,820 +0.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,816 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Grove Park