Skip main navigation
Sold for $720,000
  • $720,000

    1295 Stonewood Field Road, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    5beds
    2,792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $719,800 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $4,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,800

    $677,000 - $770,000

    $4,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing End of Summer Incentives! $40k Anyway they want it! The Rosewood Floor Plan. Stonewood by SR Homes one of North East Georgia's Premier Homebuilders! A few miles from downtown Watkinsville, Athens and UGA's campus, this location is fantastic! This traditional 2-story Home is a treat to be sure and offers every feature a Buyer could ask for. Exceptional curb appeal with a large rocking chair front porch. From the moment you walk in the door you are treated to an open-concept floor plan. On the main level there is a fantastic 2-Story Great Room with a gorgeous wall of windows and wood burning fireplace, Office, Formal Dining Room, Bedroom and Full Bathroom, A large Kitchen that offers White cabinets, Whirlpool SS Appliances, 5-Burner Cooktop, Custom Vent Hood, a window at the sink area, a very generous Walk-in Pantry, plus a mudroom at the garage entrance. Upstairs are 4 additional bedrooms and 3 Full Bathrooms, including a luxurious Owners retreat and Bathroom, and Laundry Room.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barr Venson 470-589-9500,

    Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    Bought with:

    NONMLS Sale, NMLS

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: CL343746MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Athens Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Other, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: B06T043
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Watkinsville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,000 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership type: Builder,Owner/Agent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$720,000-3.2%$258/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CL343746 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$743,900-1.3%$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10465385 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for sale$753,900-2%$270/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #1023955 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20168527 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$768,900$275/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20168527 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30621