Welcome to 12960 Conquistador Loop, an exceptional opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a great neighborhood. Skip the wait, rising costs, and uncertainty of new construction, and enjoy the immediate comfort and value this home provides. Located in northern Pasco County, this home offers easy access to Tampa Bay area workplaces and nearby shopping centers. With convenient proximity to the Suncoast Expressway, I-75, and direct access from US-41, you’ll enjoy a short drive to Brooksville to the north and Tampa to the south, with Tampa International Airport less than 40 minutes away. In this community, you'll enjoy resort-style amenities, including a beautiful pool, cabana, basketball courts, and tennis courts—perfect for both relaxation and recreation. This modern and stylish home also features a fenced-in backyard and is ready for you to move in and start enjoying right away. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
For sale
$365,000
12960 Conquistador Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34610
4beds
1,964sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$19/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful poolModern and stylish homeTennis courtsBasketball courtsFenced-in backyard
- 38 days |
- 264 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Cynjun Diehl 813-695-1504,
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL 813-865-0700
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8497605
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x19
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 275.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.5x19
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,520
- Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 182504008.0024.00005.0
- Zoning: MPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: TALAVERA PH 2B
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $19 monthly
- HOA name: ALLAN HEINZE
- Second HOA name: N
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,116
- Annual tax amount: $7,067
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000-5.2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listing removed | $384,999$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $384,999-1.3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $390,000+61.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Sold | $241,900$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,952 +2.3% | $276,780 |
| 2023 | $6,796 +7% | $276,780 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $6,350 +4% | $260,327 +25% |
| 2021 | $6,105 +136.6% | $208,208 +1543.1% |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $12,672 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34610