Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,275/mo

    Fees may apply

    12962 Appleton St, Detroit, MI 48223

    3beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Washer-dryer hookups in basement
    Freshly painted and updated home. Very easy to maintain in a quiet neighborhood. Two car garage for parking and washer-dryer hookups in basement. Tenant pays water and all utilities. Must turn on water tenant account in your name. SEC. 8 vouchers are accepted.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The rental or lease of this property must comply with the City of Detroit ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant screening process to provide citizens with criminal backgrounds a fair opportunity. For additional information, please contact the City of Detroit Office of Civil Rights, Inclusion and Opportunity.
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22121373

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$1,275-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for rent$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/8/2021Sold$45,900-8%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2021Pending sale$49,900$50/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210082548 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$49,900+8.7%$50/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210082548 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Sold$45,900+4.6%$46/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/24/2017Price change$43,900-2.2%$44/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC-Troy #217075804 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$44,900-4.3%$45/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC-Troy #217075804 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listed for sale$46,900+2%$47/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC-Troy #217075804 Report a problem
    11/8/2005Sold$46,000-36%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2003Sold$71,826+7.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2000Sold$67,000+318.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/1994Sold$16,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Castle Rouge