10658 Steele Street, Northglenn, CO 80233
Home value
$451,900
$429,000 - $479,000
$2,533/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,533/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,533/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,750/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,750/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrew Miller 720-392-8719,
LoKation Real Estate
Kathryn Tighe, 100053273
The Agency - Denver
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Has basement: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,449
- Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,449
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,000 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R0107684
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1997
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $80 quarterly
- Amenities included: Playground, Trail(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- Association name: Fox Run
- Association phone: 303-429-2611
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Corporation/Trust
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $452,000+0.7%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Pending sale | $449,000$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+57.5%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $285,000+58.4%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2008 | Listing removed | $179,900$124/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #622404 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $179,900-3.5%$124/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #622404 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2001 | Sold | $186,500+51.7%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/1998 | Sold | $122,910$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 +29.9% | $29,000 -15% |
| 2024 | $2,793 +40.5% | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $1,988 -3.1% | $34,100 +50.3% |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $22,690 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $23,340 -2.4% |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $23,920 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $2,129 -17.1% | $23,960 +22.4% |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $19,570 +37.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $14,260 +17.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $12,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,170 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,820 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,820 -4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,360 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,360 -7.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,370 |
| 2007 | -- | $13,370 -3% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,780 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,780 +1% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,640 |
| 2003 | $1,668 +1.7% | $13,640 -8.7% |
| 2002 | $1,640 +18.6% | $14,940 +24.8% |
| 2001 | $1,382 | $11,970 |
| 2000 | -- | $11,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80233