Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,308,600

    12973 N Fox Hollow Rd, Mequon, WI 53097

    5beds
    5,071sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,308,600 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $7,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,308,600

    $1.18M - $1.45M

    $7,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PROPERTY HAS AN ACCEPTED OFFER WITH A SALE OF HOME CONTINGENCY>>>Gorgeous, sprawling executive estate tucked into a private oasis awaits you. Wooded drive leads to 5 ac of serenity and wildlife. This home abounds with natural light and flow. Tastefully updated and simply elegant, the split living floorplan presents privacy and entertainment space. Master suite is smartly designed with his/hers closets, whirlpool tub and 2-person walk-in shower. Dine al fresco on the composite deck or bring friends and family to enjoy the lower level theater, wet bar, family room, fireplace and patio. Stressful days are steamed away in the sauna. Fit 6 cars in the garage and drive thru it! Peace of mine with home warranty included (max $615).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms, Walk-thru Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access, Block, Sump Pump, Shower, Exposed Basement
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 2 or more Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Jetted Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140070900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Tudor/Provincial
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mequon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Tudor/Provincial
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms, Walk-thru Bedroom
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Fiber Cement
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Basement
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • CurrentUse: Horses, Hobby Farm
    • SpaFeatures: Jetted Tub
    • FireplaceFeatures: 2 or more Fireplaces
    • CoveredSpaces: 6.00
    • ExteriorFeatures: Horse Allowed
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2019Sold$803,000+0.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2019Price change$799,900-4.2%$158/sqft
    Source: Homestead Realty, Inc~Milw #1619757 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Price change$834,900-0.6%$165/sqft
    2/14/2019Price change$839,900-1.2%$166/sqft
    1/16/2019Listed for sale$849,900-2.3%$168/sqft
    12/9/2018Listing removed$869,900$172/sqft
    Source: Homestead Realty, Inc~Milw #1594382 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$869,900-1.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Homestead Realty, Inc #1594382 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Price change$884,900-1.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Homestead Realty, Inc #1594382 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Price change$899,900-2.7%$177/sqft
    Source: Homestead Realty, Inc #1594382 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$924,900-2.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Homestead Realty, Inc #1594382 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$949,900+18.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Homestead Realty, Inc #1594382 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Sold$800,000+0%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for sale$799,900-42.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Homestead Realty, Inc #1561363 Report a problem
    5/25/2014Listing removed$1,395,000$275/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1311971 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Price change$1,395,000-0.4%$275/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1311971 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Price change$1,400,000+0.4%$276/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1311971 Report a problem
    11/24/2013Price change$1,395,000-0.4%$275/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1311971 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Listed for sale$1,400,000-6.7%$276/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1311971 Report a problem
    11/28/2011Listing removed$1,500,000$296/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1205762 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listed for sale$1,500,000+490.6%$296/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1205762 Report a problem
    1/4/2005Sold$254,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,603 +7.2%$836,800
    2023$9,894 +0.8%$836,800
    2022$9,813 -0.8%$836,800
    2021$9,891 -8.3%$836,800 +4.9%
    2020$10,789 +10224.8%$797,500
    2019$105 -99%$797,500
    2018$10,159 +0.1%$797,500
    2017$10,150 -1.3%$797,500
    2016$10,281 +1.1%$797,500
    2015$10,168 +0%$797,500
    2014$10,166 -6%$797,500
    2013$10,809 +0.3%$797,500
    2012$10,772 +1%$797,500
    2011$10,669 -3.9%$797,500
    2010$11,101 -11.3%$797,500
    2009$12,519 -2.8%$797,500 +12.4%
    2008$12,875 +0.4%$709,700
    2007$12,817 +11.8%$709,700
    2006$11,462 +261.5%$709,700 +300.3%
    2005$3,171 +24.7%$177,300 +23%
    2004$2,543 +1.6%$144,100
    2003$2,504 +2.9%$144,100
    2002$2,432 +383.2%$144,100 +500.4%
    2001$503 $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53097