Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $512,400

    1298 Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA 19454

    3beds
    2baths
    1,576sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $512,400 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $3,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,400

    $471,000 - $553,000

    $3,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,257/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,257/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1576 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1298 Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA 19454.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460004201001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Wales

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2011Listing removed$239,900+10.6%$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #5799616 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Sold$217,000-9.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2011Price change$239,900-4%$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate- Blue Bell #5845540 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$250,000$159/sqft
    1/7/2011Listing removed$250,000$159/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate- Blue Bell #5799616 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Listed for sale$250,000-3.5%$159/sqft
    6/19/2010Listing removed$259,000$164/sqft
    Source: Brode and Brooks Inc. #5675632 Report a problem
    5/5/2010Price change$259,000-13.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Brode and Brooks Inc. #5675632 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Price change$299,900-2.6%$190/sqft
    Source: Brode and Brooks Inc. #5675632 Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$307,750+90%$195/sqft
    Source: Brode and Brooks Inc. #5675632 Report a problem
    5/31/2002Sold$162,000+8%$103/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/17/1999Sold$150,000+16.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/1994Sold$129,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,068 +6.3%$129,670
    2024$4,766 $129,670
    2023$4,766 +7%$129,670
    2022$4,453 +6.3%$129,670
    2021$4,187 +2.7%$129,670
    2020$4,077 +1.9%$129,670
    2019$4,001 +2.8%$129,670
    2018$3,892 +3%$129,670
    2017$3,779 +2%$129,670
    2016$3,705 +2.7%$129,670
    2015$3,608 +1.7%$129,670
    2014$3,546 +1.4%$129,670
    2013$3,497 +1.4%$129,670
    2012$3,449 +1.8%$129,670
    2011$3,389 +2.4%$129,670
    2010$3,309 +3.2%$129,670
    2009$3,205 +3.6%$129,670
    2008$3,093 +2.1%--
    2007$3,028 +2.9%--
    2006$2,942 +2.5%--
    2005$2,871 +3.6%--
    2004$2,771 -0.1%--
    2003$2,773 -0.4%--
    2002$2,783 +9.1%--
    2000$2,551 +1.9%--
    1999$2,503 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19454