Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    12986 Old Tullahoma Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388

    5beds
    2,487sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    2.12 Acres Lot
    $412,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,800

    $338,000 - $504,000

    $2,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,435/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,435/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on approximately 2.12 peaceful acres, this beautifully updated two-story brick home offers space, character, and convenience just minutes from downtown Tullahoma and Tim’s Ford Lake. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2,487 square feet, this property is ideal for those seeking room to grow both indoors and out. The interior showcases a freshly painted interior, new flooring, and replacement windows throughout. The inviting family room with fireplace creates a warm gathering space, while a formal living room and separate dining room offer flexibility for entertaining. The eat-in kitchen has been refreshed with re-faced cabinetry, granite countertops, new stove, disposal, and updated faucets, making it both stylish and functional. Some images on this listing have been virtually staged to help showcase the property's potential. This property offers classic charm, modern updates, and an unbeatable location—perfect for those wanting country space with city convenience. County taxes only! Owner/Agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JOE ORR 931-247-5056,

    WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates

    Bought with:

    Melissa K. Stewart, 357821

    Swaffords Property Shop

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3073776MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: Primary Bedroom
    Den
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Formal
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    Living room
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x17
    Other
    • Features: Bedroom 5
    • Level: Bedroom 5
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Other
    • Features: Breakfast Room
    • Level: Breakfast Room
    • Area: 64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Redecorated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,487
    • Total interior livable area: 2,487 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,487

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 2.12 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 008 01802 000
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tullahoma
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$415,000-3.5%$167/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3073776 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$429,900$173/sqft
    2/12/2026Contingent$429,900$173/sqft
    2/8/2026Price change$429,900-0.6%$173/sqft
    1/27/2026Price change$432,400-1.7%$174/sqft
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$439,900$177/sqft
    1/2/2026Listing removed$439,900$177/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2999595 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Price change$439,900-2.2%$177/sqft
    11/1/2025Price change$449,900-2.2%$181/sqft
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$459,900+371.7%$185/sqft
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$1,975-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for rent$2,250+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/14/2022Listed for rent$2,000+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listed for rent$1,750+25.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    5/6/2016Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Tullahoma - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Joe Orr and Associates #1705048 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for rent$1,395+11.6%$1/sqft
    1/17/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #1597616 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates #1597616 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Tullahoma - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Joe Orr and Associates #1571327 Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates #1571327 Report a problem
    1/31/2012Sold$97,500-18.7%$39/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1309181 Report a problem
    12/16/2011Price change$119,900-11.1%$48/sqft
    Source: colonial realty #1309181 Report a problem
    10/30/2011Listed for sale$134,900-40.3%$54/sqft
    Source: colonial realty #1309181 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Sold$225,794$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,699 $85,125
    2024$1,699 $85,125
    2023$1,699 +6.4%$85,125
    2022$1,596 -1.4%$85,125 +51.4%
    2021$1,618 $56,225
    2020$1,618 +12.4%$56,225
    2019$1,440 -4.2%$56,225
    2018$1,503 +0%$56,225
    2017$1,503 +7%$56,225 +7%
    2016$1,404 $52,525
    2015$1,404 0%$52,525 0%
    2014$1,405 $52,533
    2013$1,405 $52,533
    2012-- $52,533
    2011-- $52,533 -1.5%
    2010$1,315 +5.1%$53,314
    2009$1,251 $53,314
    2008$1,251 +4.4%$53,314
    2007$1,198 -23.3%$53,314
    2006$1,562 +29.5%$53,314 +29.5%
    2005$1,206 $41,160
    2004$1,206 +10.2%$41,160
    2002$1,095 $41,160
    2001-- $41,160 -70.1%
    2000-- $137,658

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37388