Updated and move-in ready! You'll get new bamboo hardwood floors, and updated kitchen with new countertops, new sink and appliances, a large laundry room with built-ins, a large backyard with privacy fence, two-car garage with plenty of room for storage, new roof and so much more. All of this on a quiet street with easy access to the interstate, local schools and shopping.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$210,000
6515 W 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46214
3beds
1,278sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenNew sinkNew countertopsNew roofBamboo hardwood floors
- 15 days |
- 1,255 |
- 121 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Laura Musall 317-702-0058,
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22097995
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 112 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x15
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Hardwood Floors, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,278
- Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 490535121010000982
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Farleys Speedway Homeplace
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,854
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $210,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+119.4%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2018 | Sold | $98,000+3.3%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $94,900$74/sqft |
Source: Carpenter Realtors, Inc. #21525780 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2017 | Pending sale | $94,900$74/sqft |
Source: Carpenter Realtors, Inc. #21525780 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $94,900$74/sqft |
Source: Carpenter, REALTORS� #21525780 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 +2.9% | $168,500 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $1,802 +3.5% | $160,800 +2.2% |
| 2023 | $1,741 +17.7% | $157,300 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $1,480 -3.3% | $151,000 +28.8% |
| 2021 | $1,530 +15.1% | $117,200 -1.7% |
| 2020 | $1,329 +19.2% | $119,200 +13.1% |
| 2019 | $1,115 +7.2% | $105,400 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $1,040 -4.1% | $100,000 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $1,084 +12.1% | $91,300 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $967 +31.9% | $90,200 +10.7% |
| 2014 | $733 -2.8% | $81,500 +3.4% |
| 2013 | $754 | $78,800 -3.1% |
| 2012 | $754 | $81,300 -1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $82,600 -4.1% |
| 2010 | $776 +2.1% | $86,100 -4% |
| 2009 | $761 | $89,700 -6.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $95,600 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,300 +16.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $80,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $80,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $80,200 +105.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,000 +200% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Chapel Hill-Ben Davis
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Chapelwood Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 0.6 mi
- NABen Davis Ninth Grade CenterGrades: 9Distance: 0.8 mi
- 4/10Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade CenterGrades: 7-8Distance: 0.8 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.






