Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $109,200

    1299 Sheffleton Rd, Deerfield, OH 44411

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $109,200 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,200

    $83,000 - $138,000

    $1,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1064 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1299 Sheffleton Rd, Deerfield, OH 44411.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080080000021000

Condition
    • Year built: 1915

• Water Sewer: Septic, Cistern
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Legal Description: LOT 8 NW
    • Parcel Number: 08-008-00-00-021-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2021Sold$54,000-13.6%$51/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4249653 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for sale$62,500+27.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty #4249653 Report a problem
    11/25/2020Listing removed$49,000$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for sale$49,000-2%$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listing removed$50,000$47/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canfield #4182687 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for sale$50,000-12.1%$47/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4182687 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listing removed$56,900$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3968247 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$56,900+9.4%$53/sqft
    1/9/2017Listing removed$52,000$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2016Listed for sale$52,000-25.6%$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2014Listing removed$69,900$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3461523 Report a problem
    12/2/2013Listed for sale$69,900+5.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3461523 Report a problem
    9/18/1998Sold$66,000$62/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$883 +35.6%$25,030 +50.5%
    2023$651 -3.7%$16,630
    2022$676 -0.9%$16,630
    2021$682 -3.6%$16,630
    2020$708 -0.2%$16,630
    2019$709 -24.4%$16,630 -20.6%
    2018$939 $20,940
    2017$939 +0.4%$20,940
    2016$935 -0.2%$20,940
    2015$937 -1.9%$20,940
    2014$956 +1%$20,940
    2013$946 +0.6%$20,940
    2012$941 -1.4%$20,940 -8.2%
    2011$955 -0.5%$22,820
    2010$960 +0.8%$22,820
    2009$952 $22,820
    2008$952 +36.8%$22,820
    2005$696 -1.4%--
    2004$706 +2.8%--
    2003$686 +4.7%--
    2002$656 -48.8%--
    2001$1,282 +0.3%--
    2000$1,278 +74.8%--
    1999$731 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44411