Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $310,500

    12997 Vogle Rd, Saucier, MS 39574

    3beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    1 Acres Lot
    $310,500 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,500

    $292,000 - $332,000

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 story home was completely rebuilt in 2012. Large Master Suite upstairs with private balcony. Two bedrooms downstairs. Large living area, with formal dining room, and beautiful open and spacious kitchen featuring custom cabinets and granite countertops. Large 20 x 30 workshop sits on a acre of land, all fenced in with swimming pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Slate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stucco, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090313047000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saucier

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2021Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3375852 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Pending sale$253,000$90/sqft
    Source: MLS United #3375852 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listed for sale$253,000-2.3%$90/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #375852 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MGCMLS #375852 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Price change$259,000-2.2%$93/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #375852 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Price change$264,900-1%$95/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #375852 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Price change$267,500+2.9%$96/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #375852 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$259,900+36.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listing removed$189,900$68/sqft
    Source: Coastal Realty Group #317007 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Price change$189,900-4.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Coastal Realty Group #317007 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$199,000$71/sqft
    Source: Coastal Realty Group #317007 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listing removed$199,000$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Along The Way #310715 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Listed for sale$199,000-5.2%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Along The Way #310715 Report a problem
    1/3/2015Listing removed$210,000$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Gardner REALTORS #269683 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Price change$210,000-6.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #269683 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$225,000-1.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #269683 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listing removed$229,000$82/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #269683 Report a problem
    4/19/2014Price change$229,000-0.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #269683 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Price change$229,999-4.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #269683 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listed for sale$240,000+166.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #269683 Report a problem
    4/13/2011Listing removed$90,000$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results In Real Estate #229292 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$90,000$32/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,255 +1%$23,935 +1.6%
    2023$2,233 +19.2%$23,558 +20.1%
    2022$1,874 +242.8%$19,619 -77.8%
    2021$547 -56.3%$88,268 +5.8%
    2020$1,250 +118%$83,433 +900%
    2019$573 $8,343 -3.9%
    2018$573 -0.6%$8,681
    2017$577 $8,681 +15.9%
    2015$577 +24.1%$7,491 +16.8%
    2014$465 +4.4%$6,414 -14.4%
    2013$445 $7,491
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $5,914
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39574