Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $635,600

    13 Alberta Rd, Sharon, CT 06069

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    5.06 Acres Lot
    $635,600 Zestimate®
    $414/sqft
    $3,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $635,600

    $591,000 - $680,000

    $3,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy country life at Les Bois! With recent renovations, this home is picture perfect and move in ready. Offering an open-space concept lifestyle, this cozy retreat offers a remodeled kitchen area as well as 2 full baths. which have been recently renovated. Enjoy your morning coffee or a leisurely dinner in the screened in porch. A master bedroom and lovely den are included on the first floor. The upper level has 2 vaulted ceiling bedrooms each with ceiling fans, giving the rooms a spacious, yet cottage feel. Les Bois is truly "the woods", set on 5 lightly wooded acres off of Caulkinstown Road, a quick drive from the town of Sharon. Metro North Railroad is a 20 minute drive. Les Bois is conveniently located to the Hotchkiss School, Salisbury School, Kent School and Indian Mountain School, and a short drive to Mohawak, Mountain, Catamount and Butternut for skiing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SHARM0017B0125L0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sharon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2020Sold$385,000-9.4%$251/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170285184 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Pending sale$425,000$277/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170285184 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$425,000$277/sqft
    6/2/2020Pending sale$425,000$277/sqft
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$425,000+39.3%$277/sqft
    7/11/2016Sold$305,000-12.6%$199/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #L10132329 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Pending sale$349,000$227/sqft
    Source: ELYSE HARNEY REAL ESTATE CT #351006 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Price change$349,000-0.3%$227/sqft
    Source: Elyse Harney Real Estate #L10132329 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Price change$350,000-9.1%$228/sqft
    Source: Elyse Harney Real Estate #L10020078 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Price change$385,000-3.5%$251/sqft
    5/28/2015Price change$399,000-6.1%$260/sqft
    2/4/2015Listed for sale$425,000+14.9%$277/sqft
    12/1/2011Sold$370,000-7.3%$241/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/21/2011Price change$399,000-7%$260/sqft
    Source: Litchfield Hills Sotheby's International Realty #L139786 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$429,000-4.5%$279/sqft
    Source: ELYSE, HARNEY REAL ESTATE #L129844 Report a problem
    6/11/2010Price change$449,000-0.2%$292/sqft
    Source: ELYSE, HARNEY REAL ESTATE #L129844 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Price change$449,900-4.3%$293/sqft
    Source: ELYSE, HARNEY REAL ESTATE #L129844 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listed for sale$469,900$306/sqft
    Source: Listhub #L129844 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,095 +5.7%$367,300
    2024$3,875 +8.3%$367,300 +47.8%
    2023$3,578 $248,500
    2022$3,578 +0.7%$248,500 +1.4%
    2021$3,553 +0.7%$245,000
    2020$3,528 $245,000
    2019$3,528 -11.6%$245,000 -9.7%
    2018$3,990 $271,400
    2017$3,990 +2.9%$271,400 +0.8%
    2016$3,876 +5.1%$269,200
    2015$3,688 +3.4%$269,200
    2014$3,567 +4.3%$269,200 -7.9%
    2013$3,419 +3.1%$292,200
    2012$3,316 $292,200
    2011$3,316 +4.1%$292,200
    2010$3,185 +5.3%$292,200
    2009$3,024 -8.7%$292,200 +31.4%
    2008$3,312 $222,300
    2007$3,312 $222,300
    2006$3,312 +4.9%$222,300
    2005$3,157 +3.3%$222,300
    2004$3,057 +0.7%$222,300 +23.8%
    2003$3,035 +1.2%$179,600
    2001$2,999 +9.4%$179,600 +4.8%
    1995$2,741 $171,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06069