Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $375,000

    13 Appleton Road, Rexford, NY 12148

    4beds
    2,183sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1942
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $384,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,500

    $358,000 - $415,000

    $2,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This expanded Cape Cod has an abundance of space. Niskayuna CSD. Town of Clifton Park services. Saratoga County. The best of all worlds. It offers a very spacious floor plan downstairs. Enjoy your morning coffee in the kitchen overlooking the peaceful backyard. A full gym is an added bonus feature that the seller may be willing to negotiate on leaving in place. Please note that the leach field and septic tank are brand new.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy M Rosenthal 518-322-2635,

    Hunt Real Estate ERA

    Bought with:

    Jessica Dufek, 10491209968

    Dufek Real Estate Group, LLC

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202522128MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Coverings, Drapes
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,183
    • Total interior livable area: 2,183 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,183
    • Finished area below ground: 725

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Entry location: First
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412400 276.157
    • Zoning description: Single Residence
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Rexford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2025Sold$375,000-5%$172/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522128 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Pending sale$394,900$181/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522128 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$394,900-1.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522128 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$399,900-4.8%$183/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522128 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Pending sale$419,900$192/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522128 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$419,900-6.7%$192/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522128 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$449,900-2.2%$206/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522128 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for sale$459,900+84%$211/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522128 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listing removed$249,900$114/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Blake #201508739 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Price change$249,900-2%$114/sqft
    9/23/2014Listed for sale$254,900-5.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Prudential Manor Homes, REALTORS #201420100 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listing removed$269,900$124/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201405441 Report a problem
    1/23/2014Listed for sale$269,900$124/sqft
    Source: Miranda Real Estate Group, Inc Report a problem
    12/17/2013Listing removed$269,900$124/sqft
    Source: Miranda Real Estate Group, Inc. Report a problem
    10/15/2013Price change$269,900-1.8%$124/sqft
    Source: Miranda Real Estate Group, Inc Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listed for sale$274,900-4.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Miranda Real Estate Group, Inc Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listing removed$289,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201320575 Report a problem
    6/1/2013Listed for sale$289,000+87.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201320575 Report a problem
    7/25/2003Sold$154,300+83.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/1996Sold$84,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $131,700
    2024-- $131,700
    2023-- $131,700
    2022-- $131,700
    2021-- $131,700
    2020-- $131,700
    2019-- $131,700
    2018-- $131,700
    2017$8,761 +68.4%$131,700
    2016$5,202 -1.2%$131,700
    2015$5,264 +421.4%$131,700
    2014$1,010 $131,700
    2013-- $131,700
    2012-- $131,700
    2011-- $131,700
    2010-- $131,700
    2009-- $131,700
    2008-- $131,700
    2007-- $131,700 +28.1%
    2006-- $102,800 +11%
    2005-- $92,600
    2004-- $92,600
    2003-- $92,600
    2002-- $92,600
    2001-- $92,600
    2000-- $92,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12148