Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,195/mo

    13 Beals Cove Rd APT K, Hingham, MA 02043

    2beds
    945sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Rarely available top-floor corner unit in scenic Beals Cove Village! HEAT and hotwater is included. This freshly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is tucked away overlooking the woods. The modern interior features a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, anchored by a slider leading to a private balcony perfect for summer evenings.The updated kitchen boasts sleek NEWER appliances, complemented by a large, contemporary bathroom and 2 generous bedrooms with good size closets.Unbeatable Location for Commuters: * Seconds from the Hingham T Ferry and West Hingham Commuter Rail.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 945 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Hot water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: HINGM57B116L6

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$3,195+120.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Sold$400,000+0.3%$423/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488357 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$399,000$422/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488357 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$399,000+85.6%$422/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488357 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Sold$215,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2015Pending sale$215,000$228/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Scituate #71925693 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Listed for sale$215,000-6.1%$228/sqft
    11/4/2012Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #71448436 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    4/28/2008Listing removed$229,000$242/sqft
    Source: MLS Property Information Network #70714314 Report a problem
    2/21/2008Listed for sale$229,000+118.1%$242/sqft
    7/15/1997Sold$105,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02043