Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $743,932

    13 Buff Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    3beds
    2,077sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $983,400 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $3,815 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $983,400

    $905,000 - $1.08M

    $3,815/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon McCarthy 518-663-6315,

    KW Platform

    Bought with:

    Sheila Sperling, 10401315668

    Julie & Co Realty LLC

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202212212MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,077
    • Total interior livable area: 2,077 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,077
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    • Body of water: Putnam Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 411589
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Sold$743,932+396%$358/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202212212 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Sold$150,000-77.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2022Pending sale$663,600$319/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202212212 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listed for sale$663,600+3.8%$319/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202212212 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202128691 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$639,000-16.6%$308/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202128691 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listing removed$765,800$369/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202031655 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Contingent$765,800$369/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202031655 Report a problem
    10/26/2020Listed for sale$765,800+13.5%$369/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #202031655 Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listing removed$675,000$325/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #202010074 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$675,000-3.5%$325/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201932088 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Price change$699,800+0.7%$337/sqft
    10/3/2018Listed for sale$694,700$334/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201816432 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $387,400
    2024-- $387,400 +158.3%
    2023-- $150,000 +88.7%
    2022-- $79,500
    2021-- $79,500
    2020-- $79,500
    2019-- $79,500
    2018-- $79,500
    2017$2,033 +180.9%$79,500
    2016$724 $79,500
    2015-- $79,500
    2014-- $79,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12866