Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Bedford
    $679,900

    13 Ferry Road, Bow, NH 03304

    4beds
    2,319sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    2.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tall garageCozy gas fireplaceSpacious deckBright open floor planFully updated interiorHardwood floorsOutdoor gardens
    WATERFRONT SANCTUARY! Year round waterfront living is at its finest w/ dock, 560+ feet shoreline, 340 acres of water recreation perfect for boating, jet ski, fishing, swimming. Over 2 acres at end of town maintained road surrounded by 100's of acres of river, conservation & undeveloped land, one neighbor, access to extensive trail system. The fully updated interior offers a bright, open floor plan with lots of windows and stunning water views. Relax or entertain on the spacious deck, wake up to breathtaking scenery from the second-level primary bedroom, complete with its own private balcony overlooking the river. Well-designed features include the tiled bath, Hardwood floors, quartz countertops, Cozy gas fireplace, Covered patio, outdoor gardens, tall garage. Separate studio ADU space w/ water view its own kitchen, full bath, laundry, utilities, access- $1200/m income can pay your property taxes, insurance, etc. Room to expand if you need more space, or convert use as 1st floor primary suite or family room. New/ newer 4BR septic/leach field, kitchen,, baths, electrical, wiring, plumbing, heating, addition ( adu and garage are less than 5 years old), windows, flooring, paint, doors, trim, finishes, appliances, roof, siding. This home is ready to move right in! Over 5 miles of navigable Merrimack River between Garvin Falls and the Hooksett Dam. This rare waterfront property is located in the highly desirable town of Bow, offering the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, convenience, and NH's top schools! Come see what “Living the Dream” can look like! Owner is licensed real estate agent.
    7 days
    |
    4,404
    |
    274
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terry Sanders,

    BHHS Verani Bedford Phone:603-296-7471,

    Christopher Evans,

    BHHS Verani Bedford

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087801MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Features
      • Basement: Climate Controlled,Concrete Floor,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Access,Interior Stairs,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,044
      • Total interior livable area: 2,319 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,899
      • Finished area below ground: 420

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Crushed Stone, On Site, Parking Spaces 6+
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Merrimack River
      • Frontage length: Water frontage: 585,Road frontage: 196
      Lot
      • Size: 2.29 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: BOWWM036B005L20B
      • Zoning description: I2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Metal,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $341,900
      • Annual tax amount: $7,108
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$679,900-2.9%$293/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087801 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Listing removed$699,900$302/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5074097 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$699,900$302/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5074097 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Listing removed$699,900$302/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5051729 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Contingent$699,900$302/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5051729 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Price change$699,900-3.5%$302/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5051729 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Listed for sale$725,000+262.1%$313/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5051729 Report a problem
        7/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Report a problem
        6/22/2022Price change$3,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4914151 Report a problem
        6/8/2022Listed for rent$3,300-5.7%$1/sqft
        4/1/2022Listing removed--
        3/7/2022Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4899942 Report a problem
        2/3/2011Sold$200,200+17.1%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/2/2008Sold$171,000-10.6%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/15/2008Sold$191,300$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,763 +4.1%$341,900 +46.4%
        2023$6,496 +4.9%$233,600
        2022$6,195 +13.1%$233,600 +9.1%
        2020$5,477 -0.1%$214,100 +2.4%
        2019$5,481 +4.9%$209,100 +11.2%
        2018$5,225 -0.3%$188,100 -0.3%
        2017$5,240 +5.6%$188,700
        2016$4,961 -1.4%$188,700 +7%
        2015$5,032 -3.3%$176,300
        2014$5,203 +11.8%$176,300 +2.9%
        2011$4,654 $171,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03304

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable