Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/29
  • $1,250,000

    13 High Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    4beds
    2,970sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    2.73 Acres Lot
    $1,186,600 Zestimate®
    $421/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Overlooking nearly three private acres of mature landscape and treetop scenery within the sought-after New Hope-Solebury School District, this spectacular mid-century modern home offers a rare combination of privacy, elevated views, and quick access to the best of Bucks County living. Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac atop Solebury Mountain, the peaceful setting feels removed while remaining just minutes from downtown New Hope, Lambertville, Doylestown, and the area’s beloved river towns, restaurants, galleries, and shops. Inside, warm wood flooring extends across the home, complemented by Italian stone floors at the entry and within the kitchen. The spacious living area features soaring 16’ ceilings and is filled with natural light from expansive floor-to-ceiling windows centered around a stunning oversized stone, wood-burning fireplace. Newly installed oversized Andersen sliding doors lead directly to the rear deck, creating an easy connection to the outdoor living space and elevated surroundings. Pocket doors lead to the dining room, which offers exceptional space for entertaining and access to the deck, while the refreshed kitchen combines style and function with butcher block countertops, double ovens, electric cooktop, peninsula seating, an eat-in area, and abundant pantry storage. A dedicated laundry room with additional storage and coat closet sits just off the kitchen, along with a conveniently located powder room. Upstairs, all bedrooms are generously sized and thoughtfully designed. The primary suite includes private deck access, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with double vanity and shower. A second bedroom features skylights and built-ins, while the third bedroom opens directly to its own balcony. A recently renovated hall bath with tub and shower serves the secondary bedrooms, while multiple oversized closets provide impressive storage capacity. Updated lighting, generous room sizes, and the home’s beautiful architectural lines give the interior an inviting, airy feel. The walk-out lower level offers additional flexibility for entertaining with a full bar and recreation area, a wood-burning fireplace, and a fourth bedroom with full en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, ideal for an in-law suite, guest quarters, home office, gym, or creative studio. Newly installed dual-zone HVAC, whole-home automatic generator, and beautiful views from every room complete this breathtaking property, offering a compelling blend of style, space, and location in one of the area’s most desirable settings.
    1 day
    |
    992
    |
    88
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Revi Haviv 845-492-1315,

    Compass RE 2152850933

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2121700MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Bar, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room, Store/Office, Wine Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Stone
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Workshop,Improved
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,970
      • Total interior livable area: 2,970 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,970
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Basement, Built In, Inside Entrance, Crushed Stone, Private, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Play Area
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.73 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Wooded, Premium, Private, Secluded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 41043019
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $421/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $69,650
      • Annual tax amount: $12,263
      • Date on market: 5/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,186,600

        $1.09M - $1.31M

        $4,529/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/17/2021Sold$800,000-3%$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU525702 Report a problem
        5/5/2021Pending sale$825,000$278/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PABU525702 Report a problem
        5/3/2021Price change$825,000-5.7%$278/sqft
        4/29/2021Listed for sale$875,000+22926.3%$295/sqft
        11/16/2018Sold$3,800-99.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/3/2018Pending sale$895,000$301/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Yardley Sales Office #1005376584 Report a problem
        10/3/2018Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Yardley #1005376584 Report a problem
        9/18/2018Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: Yardley Sales Office #1005376584 Report a problem
        8/8/2018Price change$895,000-4.3%$301/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Yardley Sales Office #1001966098 Report a problem
        6/30/2018Listed for sale$935,000+28.1%$315/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Yardley #1001966098 Report a problem
        9/26/2014Sold$730,000-3.8%$246/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2014Listed for sale$759,000+16.8%$256/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #6420167 Report a problem
        12/23/2009Sold$650,000-17.2%$219/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/11/2009Listing removed$785,000$264/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #5466881 Report a problem
        1/17/2009Listed for sale$785,000+65.3%$264/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #5466881 Report a problem
        2/23/2000Sold$475,000$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,787 +0.7%$69,650
        2024$11,711 +5.4%$69,650
        2023$11,109 +0.7%$69,650
        2022$11,033 +2%$69,650
        2021$10,814 +2.4%$69,650
        2020$10,559 +4.5%$69,650
        2018$10,100 +4%$69,650
        2017$9,713 $69,650
        2016$9,713 $69,650
        2015-- $69,650
        2014-- $69,650
        2013-- $69,650
        2012-- $69,650
        2011-- $69,650 -16.1%
        2010-- $83,040
        2009-- $83,040
        2008-- $83,040
        2007-- $83,040
        2006-- $83,040
        2005-- $83,040 +300%
        2004-- $20,760
        2003-- $20,760
        2002-- $20,760
        2000-- $20,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18938

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable