Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,900

    13 Kensington Rd #B, Chatham, NJ 07928

    1beds
    802sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $315,900 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $2,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,900

    $281,000 - $354,000

    $2,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THANKSGIVING PROMOTION! WILL REDUCE RENT TO $2450 IF RENTED BY THANKSGIVING AVAILABLE NOW! Enjoy this charming first-floor 1-bedroom, 1-full bath condo in the sought-after Briarwood development! Centrally located near tennis courts and the seasonal outdoor pool. This unit boasts ample sunlight, making it feel bright and inviting.Features include: In-unit washer and dryer, spacious walk-in closet in the master bedroom, heat, gas and water included in the rent. One car attached garage and additional basement storage room are also included.Renters insurance is required along with an NTN application. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in Chatham Will consider 1 or 2 year lease. Heat and water included in rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 802 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Small pets considered for additional fee, Tenant has use to storage room, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500065010000506

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,825

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for rent$2,550-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3908290 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3908290 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3908290 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for rent$2,600+18.5%$3/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3908290 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for rent$2,195+15.8%$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #3797279 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listing removed$1,895$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties #3641039 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Price change$1,895-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3641039 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3616476 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Listing removed$1,850+8.8%$2/sqft
    Source: TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES #3312077 Report a problem
    6/12/2013Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #3043442 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$2/sqft
    7/23/2012Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #2942983 Report a problem
    7/16/2012Price change$1,550-6.1%$2/sqft
    5/19/2012Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    5/31/2002Sold$190,000+49.6%$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/1996Sold$127,000$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,173 $209,800
    2024$4,173 +1.7%$209,800
    2023$4,104 +0.5%$209,800
    2022$4,083 +0.8%$209,800
    2021$4,051 +4.2%$209,800
    2020$3,890 +1.1%$209,800
    2019$3,846 +2.6%$209,800
    2018$3,749 +1.6%$209,800
    2017$3,690 +0.4%$209,800
    2016$3,676 +0.8%$209,800
    2015$3,646 +2%$209,800
    2014$3,575 +1.2%$209,800
    2013$3,531 $209,800 +83.7%
    2002-- $114,200
    2001-- $114,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07928