Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $689,500

    Lot 13 Lakewood Street, East Hampton, CT 06424

    4beds
    2,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Lakewood Estates, East Hampton's newest collection of new construction near Lake Pocotopaug. This sought-after neighborhood has 3 new homesites now available for custom builds. The home showcased is a Colonial style home with over 2900 sq ft of space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and open bright modern concept. Home features combination kitchen and dining layout with 9' ceilings and center island with large slider to exterior & lightly wooded private yard . Well designed family room and floor plan offers 4 large bedrooms and full bath on one side of home and a primary en-suite on other side of home making floor plan scaled correctly. Home will take 8-10 months to construct. Please note - photos of the home shown are of same home builder recently built. This home is a to be built home and individual color choices will be selected by buyer.
    201 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki M. Defrancesco (203)577-7308,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 860-644-2461

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24137851MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Combination Liv/Din Rm, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Great room
      • Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
      • Windows: Thermopane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Hatchway Access,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Crawl Space,Access Via Hatch
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,900
      • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,900

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2548285
      • Zoning: R-4

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • To Be Built
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $36,230
      • Annual tax amount: $1,439
      • Date on market: 11/3/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/8/2025Listed for sale$689,500+474.6%$238/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24137851 Report a problem
        2/19/2013Sold$120,000+60%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/1995Sold$75,000$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,401 +4.4%$110,820
        2024$4,216 +5.5%$110,820
        2023$3,996 +4%$110,820
        2022$3,841 +0.4%$110,820
        2021$3,827 +23.8%$110,820 +18.8%
        2020$3,091 +0.5%$93,270 +0.5%
        2019$3,075 +5.8%$92,800
        2018$2,906 $92,800
        2017$2,906 +6.4%$92,800
        2016$2,732 $92,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lake Pocotopaug

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable