Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Dale Sprague & Associates, LLC
    Bought with: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
    $550,000

    13 Lane Road, Pelham, NH 03076

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1966
    1 Acres Lot
    $646,000 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $646,000

    $614,000 - $678,000

    $3,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming ranch style home nestled in a nice residential neighborhood on a beautiful private lot. This home features a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and granite countertops. As you explore further, you'll find a living room, large family room, three bedrooms with hardwood flooring and a spacious finished basement for additional living space making this home move in ready! House is located with easy access to highway and MA border.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Harry J Lynn,

    Dale Sprague & Associates, LLC 603-692-3440

    Bought with:

    Melanie Mastin

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4968823MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Water Heater off Boiler
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Interior Access,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,592
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,488
    • Finished area below ground: 360

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Underground
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 229
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: PLHMM74B24

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Septic Tank

DateEventPrice
    10/18/2023Sold$550,000$298/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4968823 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Contingent$550,000$298/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4968823 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$550,000+89.7%$298/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4968823 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Sold$290,000-6.4%$157/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4610091 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Pending sale$309,900$168/sqft
    Source: LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford #4610091 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Price change$309,900-3.1%$168/sqft
    11/27/2016Listed for sale$319,900+72.9%$173/sqft
    7/18/2016Sold$185,000-11.9%$100/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4473737 Report a problem
    6/30/2016Pending sale$209,900$114/sqft
    Source: LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford #4473737 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$209,900$114/sqft
    5/18/2016Pending sale$209,900$114/sqft
    4/28/2016Price change$209,900-4.5%$114/sqft
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$219,900$119/sqft
    3/10/2016Pending sale$219,900$119/sqft
    3/2/2016Listed for sale$219,900+25.7%$119/sqft
    11/5/2015Sold$175,000-7.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2015Price change$190,000+26.7%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #4439102 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listed for sale$150,000-30.2%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #4439102 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Sold$215,000-5.6%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2006Sold$227,700+79.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2000Sold$127,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,971 +5.8%$434,600 +5%
    2023$7,531 +4.4%$414,000
    2022$7,212 +9.2%$414,000
    2021$6,607 -3.3%$414,000 +22.4%
    2020$6,830 +4.6%$338,100 +0.4%
    2019$6,532 -0.8%$336,700 +9.7%
    2018$6,586 +0%$306,900
    2017$6,583 +21.9%$306,900 +19.1%
    2016$5,399 +4.2%$257,700 +15.7%
    2015$5,182 +1.8%$222,800 +0.1%
    2014$5,091 $222,600
    2013$5,091 $222,600
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03076