Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $455,000

    13 Maestas Rd, Belen, NM 87002

    3beds
    3,238sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Riding arenaDetached garageRecently renovated bathAdjoining kitchenAbundance of cabinetsSpacious primary bedroomWalk-in pantry
    Come to the Country and Enjoy This Property! Home has Charming living room with lovely ( real wood) flooring & fireplace. Adjoining kitchen has walk-in pantry, abundance of cabinets, and a large center island. Enormous great room with wood stove is perfect for pool table and gaming with space left over. Spacious primary bedroom and recently renovated bath are separate from two other bedrooms and bath. Bonus room adjacent to primary bedroom has its own dark room for photography enthusiasts. Tiled Sun Room opens to rear of home. Horse Barn with storage for hay,tack and feed PLUS riding arena. Detached Garage & Detached Workshop with 1/2 bath complete this offering. Shown by Appointment Only.
    6 days
    |
    366
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nora C Wilson 505-235-6726,

    Re/Max Gallery 505-866-2500

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103449MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 500
      • Dimensions: 25 x 20
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1428
      • Dimensions: 12 x 119
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 450
      • Dimensions: 25 x 18
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 741
      • Dimensions: 39 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 324
      • Dimensions: 27 x 12
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling, Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Great Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood BurningStove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,238
      • Total interior livable area: 3,238 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Storage, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Entrance
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1008027065251000000
      • Zoning description: RR
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Combination, Slab
      • Roof: Pitched
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Belen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $261,540
      • Annual tax amount: $3,032
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$455,000$141/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103449 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$455,000+51.7%$141/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103449 Report a problem
        5/23/2008Listing removed$300,000$93/sqft
        Source: Century 21 #605027 Report a problem
        3/15/2008Listed for sale$300,000$93/sqft
        Source: Century 21 #605027 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,544 -0.3%$87,180 +0.5%
        2023$2,552 +4%$86,724 -0.1%
        2022$2,454 +6.4%$86,782 +0%
        2021$2,306 +3.9%$86,770 +4.5%
        2020$2,218 +3.3%$83,052 +3%
        2019$2,148 +0.9%$80,633
        2018$2,129 +3.3%$80,633 +2.2%
        2017$2,062 $78,887 +3%
        2016-- $76,590 +3%
        2015-- $74,359 +10.8%
        2013-- $67,099 -65.7%
        2011-- $195,432 +6.1%
        2010-- $184,215
        2009-- $184,215 +6%
        2008-- $173,787
        2007-- $173,787

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 87002

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable