Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $447,700

    13 Mountain View Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    3beds
    1,412sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $447,700 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $3,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,700

    $421,000 - $479,000

    $3,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1412 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13 Mountain View Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: ELYMM0480B00044L00000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Private Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Lyme

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Direct Waterfront YN: 0
    • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
    • Home Warranty Offered YN: 0
    • Heat Fuel Type: Oil, Electric
    • Heat Type: Baseboard
    • Hot Water Description: Domestic
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Sloping Lot
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters, Lighting, Patio, Porch-Wrap Around, Covered Deck
    • Room Count: 0
    • Attic YN: 0
    • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
    • Sewage System: Septic
    • Swimming Pool YN: 0
    • Water Source: Private Well
    • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
    • Fireplaces Total: 0
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Driveway Type: Cement
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Assessed Value: 133350
    • Property Tax: 3647
    • Foundation Type: Concrete
    • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
    • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Laundry Room Info: Main Level
    • Tax Year: July 2018-June 2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2019Sold$210,000-8.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listed for sale$229,900-3%$163/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2018Listing removed$236,900$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Home Team #170097744 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Price change$236,900-1.3%$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Home Team #170097744 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$239,900-1.7%$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME TEAM #170097744 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Price change$244,000-0.4%$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME TEAM #170097744 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$244,900-2%$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME TEAM #170097744 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$249,900-2%$177/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME TEAM #170097744 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Price change$254,900-1.9%$181/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME TEAM #170097744 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Price change$259,900+4%$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOME TEAM #170097744 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Price change$249,900-7.4%$177/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX on the Bay #170080700 Report a problem
    5/6/2018Listed for sale$269,900+97.9%$191/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX on the Bay #170080700 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Sold$136,350-9%$97/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E10237870 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listed for sale$149,900$106/sqft
    Source: Heritage Properties SPC #E10237870 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,784 +6.3%$206,500
    2024$5,441 +5.9%$206,500
    2023$5,138 +4.4%$206,500
    2022$4,923 +7.2%$206,500 +28.2%
    2021$4,592 +0.5%$161,070
    2020$4,568 +0.6%$161,070
    2019$4,541 +24.5%$161,070 +20.8%
    2018$3,647 +4.6%$133,350
    2017$3,488 +10.6%$133,350 +7.3%
    2016$3,153 +2.6%$124,320
    2015$3,072 +2.8%$124,320
    2014$2,987 +2.9%$124,320
    2013$2,903 +2.5%$124,320
    2012$2,832 +0.6%$124,320 -14%
    2011$2,814 -0.4%$144,550
    2010$2,826 +1.9%$144,550
    2009$2,774 $144,550
    2008$2,774 +3.5%$144,550
    2007$2,681 -1.3%$144,550 +51.1%
    2006$2,717 +5.8%$95,690
    2005$2,568 +3.4%$95,690
    2004$2,483 +6.6%$95,690
    2003$2,330 +5.6%$95,690 +31.4%
    2001$2,206 +12.2%$72,800
    1995$1,966 $72,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06333