Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $415,000

    13 Old State Rd, Key Largo, FL 33037

    2beds
    784sqft
    Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1977
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $408,200 Zestimate®
    $529/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Huge carportHeated poolTwo bedroomsGas stoveBeautiful kept groundsCovered parkingLaundry inside
    Move right into this well-kept property. Open style with kitchen and living area combined creating an atmosphere of a gathering for an event full of memories. Kitchen counter located for serving a full-size number of gourmet creations with this gas stove. Two bedrooms with laundry inside for your pleasure. Huge carport which could easily be converted to another living area in the future. Carport for covered parking along with a utility shed for storge.Great Community at the Harborage offering a heated pool, club house, and great views and breezes from the open Ocean. Boat ramp presently out of order. Beautiful kept grounds and immaculate property.
    7 days
    |
    322
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barbara Eads 305-853-5982,

    Barbara Eads Realty

    Source: FLKMLS,MLS#: 619936MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Keys

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Doors: Sliding Glass Doors
      • Windows: Sash/Screen Window, Single Hung Windows, Clam Shell
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Attached
      • Water view: None
      • Waterfront features: None, Dockage: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 90
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00555011001000
      • Zoning: URM
      • Zoning description: Urban Res Mobile Home District
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Municipal Sewer, Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: FKAA

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Community Boat Ramp
      • Security: No Security
      • Subdivision: Harborage (97.5)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Other
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Key Largo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $529/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $235,380
      • Annual tax amount: $2,281
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Body type: Single Wide

        Estimated market value

        $408,200

        $388,000 - $429,000

        $2,460/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$415,000+9.2%$529/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #619936 Report a problem
        1/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Key West AOR #599335 Report a problem
        1/25/2022Listed for sale$380,000+166.7%$485/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #599335 Report a problem
        5/5/2016Sold$142,500-16.2%$182/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #569625 Report a problem
        1/12/2005Sold$170,000+47.8%$217/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/8/2003Sold$115,000$147/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,282 +9.7%$198,320 +10%
        2024$2,081 +10.8%$180,291 +10%
        2023$1,877 +12.9%$163,901 +10%
        2022$1,663 +10%$149,001 +10%
        2021$1,512 +4.7%$135,455 +6.6%
        2020$1,445 $127,031 -2.4%
        2019$1,445 -1.5%$130,210 +5.8%
        2018$1,467 +3.2%$123,093
        2017$1,422 +0.7%$123,093 +14.6%
        2016$1,413 +14.2%$107,453 +28.1%
        2015$1,237 $83,896

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33037

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        52 / 100
        Bikeable