Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $225,000

    13 Pine Tree Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $225,200 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $113/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceOversized level lotAttached garageFresh paintOne-floor easy livingLaminate floors throughoutLarge eat-in kitchen
    Great starter, vacation or investment home offers so much for so little - oversized level lot, one-floor easy living with attached garage in amenity-filled and STR-friendly community with security gates, lakes, pools, clubhouse, hiking trails, paved roads and trash pickup. House offers cozy living room with wood burning fireplace, large eat-in kitchen with sliding door to rear deck and spacious back yard, 3 bedrooms, full bath and attached garage for storage. Laminate floors throughout and fresh paint
    8 hours
    |
    184
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly M. Fisher 570-620-3556,

    Leon R Ross Brokers, LLC 570-722-8881

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-141313

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 133.38
      • Dimensions: 11.4 x 11.7
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 122.57
      • Dimensions: 10.3 x 11.9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 109.61
      • Dimensions: 11.3 x 9.7
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 58.65
      • Dimensions: 8.5 x 6.9
      Kitchen
      • Description: w/dining
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 194.25
      • Dimensions: 17.5 x 11.1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,000
      • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,000
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.61 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22A51A110
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Indian Mountain Lakes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Security, Gated, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Golf Carts Allowed, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Security, Maintenance Road
      • HOA fee: $1,350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Albrightsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $63,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,825
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Range, refrigerator, dishwasher
      • Exclusions: washer-dryer, furniture, personal items
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $225,200

        $209,000 - $241,000

        $1,938/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$225,000+44.2%$225/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-141313 Report a problem
        9/12/2022Sold$156,000+4%$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/16/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #22-1896 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Listed for sale$150,000+154.2%$150/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #22-1896 Report a problem
        10/29/2020Sold$59,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,944 +5.1%$31,600
        2024$1,849 +1.3%$31,600
        2023$1,826 $31,600
        2022$1,826 $31,600
        2021$1,826 $31,600
        2020$1,826 -7.9%$31,600
        2019$1,982 +12.5%$31,600
        2018$1,762 +100032.4%$31,600
        2017$2 $31,600
        2016-- $31,600
        2015-- $31,600
        2014-- $31,600
        2013-- $31,600
        2012-- $31,600
        2011-- $31,600
        2010-- $31,600
        2009-- $31,600
        2008-- $31,600
        2007$188 $31,600
        2006-- $31,600
        2005-- $31,600
        2004-- $31,600
        2003-- $31,600
        2002-- $31,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18210

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable