Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    13 Rising Pl, Rochester, NY 14607

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats OK
    On street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floors
    Hole house for rent, hardwood floors, Quiet area, small back yard...
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012166137

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Price change$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$1,300+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2019Price change$1,100-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$1,175-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/9/2019Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/8/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold$85,000+25%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2014Sold$68,000-2.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2014Price change$69,900-6.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2014Listed for sale$74,999+93.5%$58/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2011Sold$38,750+7.8%$30/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R131783 Report a problem
    5/5/2006Sold$35,950+19.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2002Sold$30,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe