Step into the timeless charm of Olde Cape Cod at 13 Rogers Rd, Harwich. This delightful home has classic character creating the perfect retreat.Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace, a sunlit sunroom for your morning coffee, and an updated bath. The bright, airy bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat, while the partially finished lower level with a built-in bar and fireplace is perfect for entertaining. (Lower level not included in square footage).Outside, the fully fenced yard with deck, features an outdoor shower and deeded pond rights. There is a detached 1 car garage
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/20)
$560,000
13 Rogers Road, Harwich, MA 02645
2beds
884sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.39 Acres Lot
$547,100 Zestimate®
$633/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor showerSunlit sunroomUpdated bathDeeded pond rights
- 93 days |
- 1,374 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patricia A Harvey 508-364-2066,
Kinlin Grover Compass
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22600465
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Other
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Wet Bar
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Finished,Partial,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 884
- Total interior livable area: 884 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced, Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Bike Path, Medical Facility, Major Highway, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Cape Cod Rail Trail, Shopping, Conservation Area, North of Route 28
Details
- Parcel number: HARW M:78 P:A44A
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage, Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
Condition
- Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Basic Cable, Road Maintenance, Deeded Beach Rights
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
- Region: Harwich
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $633/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $410,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,411
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 94 days
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
$547,100
$520,000 - $574,000
$2,747/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $560,000-2.6%$633/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $575,000-2.5%$650/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $590,000$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 +3% | $420,200 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $2,411 +3.1% | $399,900 +13.6% |
| 2023 | $2,338 +0.5% | $352,100 +22.7% |
| 2022 | $2,327 +7% | $286,900 +13.4% |
| 2021 | $2,175 +5% | $252,900 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $2,071 +8.9% | $237,200 +8.1% |
| 2019 | $1,902 +4.5% | $219,400 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $1,820 +4.9% | $206,800 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $1,735 +2.5% | $193,400 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $186,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02645