13 Rosewood Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
Home value
$323,600
$291,000 - $366,000
$1,713/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,713/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,713/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,942/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,942/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patches Dabbs,
Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage 678-873-0951
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Solid Surface Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Dirt Floor,Interior Entry
- Attic: Permanent Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Driveway, Level Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Side Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 150X60X15060
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: I13Z 393
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Windows, Water Heater
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Rome
- Subdivision: College Heights
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/6/2024 | Sold | $325,000-2.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Pending sale | $332,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $332,000-1.2%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Price change | $336,000-0.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Price change | $337,000-0.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $349,900-2.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Price change | $359,7000%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Price change | $359,8000%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2024 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Price change | $365,000-1.1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $369,000-1.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+400%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Sold | $75,000-16.7%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Sold | $90,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 +7.5% | $138,616 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $4,579 +49.6% | $129,301 +48.3% |
| 2023 | $3,061 +14.5% | $87,173 +23.9% |
| 2022 | $2,672 +20.7% | $70,345 +17.9% |
| 2021 | $2,214 +7.5% | $59,662 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $2,059 +7.3% | $55,030 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $1,919 +125.2% | $51,847 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $852 | $48,699 +7.6% |
| 2017 | $852 +1.1% | $45,273 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $843 | $44,032 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,032 -0.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $44,088 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30165